Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40539⇒40543/Chennai Beach Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू ईएमयू (12 कार)

Sep 06 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    22 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 16:04 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Kattangulattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach»  -14:47+0--10.0322mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/MSFChennai Fort  14:50-14:51-1m211.6385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MPKChennai Park  14:53-14:54-1m--12.9427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSChennai Egmore  14:56-14:57-1m--14.3588mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  14:59-15:00-1m--16.2509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NBKNungambakkam  15:02-15:03-1m--17.98911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/MKKKodambakkam  15:04-15:05-1m--19.49913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MBMMambalam  15:06-15:07-1m--111.04713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SPSaidapet  15:09-15:10-1m--112.66610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GDYGuindy  15:12-15:13-1m--114.86312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  15:15+115:16+01m--116.94711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PZAPalavanthangal  15:18-15:19-1m--118.44112mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MNMinambakkam  15:21-15:22-1m--119.86518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TLMTirusulam  15:23-15:24-1m--120.95820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PVPallavaram  15:26+115:27+01m--122.86824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/CMPChrompet  15:29-15:30-1m--125.15630mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  15:32-15:33-1m--126.91532mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/TBMTambaram  15:41+815:42+71m--128.95132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
19/==/PRGLPerungulattur  15:46-15:47-1m--132.35826mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
20/==/VDRVandalur  15:49+915:50+81m--134.26037mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/UPMUrappakkam  15:53-15:54-1m--137.35829mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
22/==/GIGuduvancheri  15:57-15:58-1m--140.27036mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/POTIPotheri  16:01-16:02-1m--143.76145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/CTMKattangulattur•  16:04+1116:05+101m--145.77451mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  16:06-16:07-1m--146.96755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  16:11+116:12+01m--151.47946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PWUParanur  16:16-16:17-1m--156.61040mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
28/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  16:35-1---159.7-41mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site