Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

MJR/Minjur --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:34AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Minjur and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:29 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:35+0--1-26.4244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39+018:40+01m--1-24.8207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44+018:45+01m--1-23.4209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50+318:51+31m--1-21.8627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52-18:53-1m--1-20.8385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:59+419:00+221m--1-17.0296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:05-19:06-1m--1-14.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:08-19:09-1m--1-11.6199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore  19:14+2319:15+271m--1-10.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:21-19:22-1m--1-5.71094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu  19:23+2619:24+261m--1-3.9957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:25-19:26-1m11-2.3696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur»  19:28+2719:29+271m110.0807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:32-19:33-1m114.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri  19:37+2919:38+311m218.78115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:43+3319:44+331m1115.51316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:265.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  20:10+18---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site