Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை - கும்மிடிப்பூண்டி மற்றும் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - Gummidipundi ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    3 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:24 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MJR/Minjur 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Minjur and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSBChennai Beach  -18:35+1--1-26.2212mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RPMRoyapuram  18:39+018:40+01m--1-24.8207mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/WSTWashermanpet  18:44+418:45+41m--1-23.52010mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KOKKorukkupet  18:50+418:51+41m--1-21.9587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TNPTondiarpet  18:52+218:53+21m--1-20.9905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  18:54-18:55-1m--1-19.4495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  18:58+718:59+71m--1-16.9387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
8/==/WCNWimco Nagar  19:03-19:04-1m--1-14.4879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KAVMKathivakkam  19:06-19:07-1m--1-11.5329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ENREnnore  19:10+619:11+61m--1-9.9517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  19:16+2419:17+241m--1-5.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/AIPAttipattu  19:18+1719:19+171m--1-3.9967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  19:20-19:21-1m11-2.3686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MJRMinjur»  19:23+1119:24+121m110.0818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/APBAnuppambattu  19:27-19:28-1m114.07112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PONPonneri  19:32+1619:33+161m218.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KVPKavaraippettai  19:38+519:39+51m1115.51116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/GPDGummidipundi•  20:10+1---121.3-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site