Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40155⇒40157/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू(12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (21:00) by Eid mubarak^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:59 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S TWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -23:59+1--10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 00:02-00:03-1m221.5376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 00:05+300:06+31m--22.7407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 00:08+100:09+11m1024.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 00:11-00:12-1m--26.2479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 00:14-00:15-1m--27.79410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 00:16+200:17+21m--29.39813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 00:18+000:19+01m--210.94612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 00:21-00:22-1m--212.56710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 00:24+000:25+01m--214.76412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 00:27+200:28+21m--216.84711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 00:30-00:31-1m--218.43414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 00:33-00:34-1m--219.58318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 00:35+000:36+01m--220.95522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 00:38+200:39+21m--222.76924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 00:41+000:42+01m--225.05328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 00:44+000:45+01m--226.81232mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 00:54+0---228.6-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.