Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40157⇒40159/Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை தாம்பரம் ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच ताम्बरम ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSB/Chennai Beach --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2016 (10:44) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
Platform# --
S TWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -23:30---10.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 23:33-23:34-1m211.5388mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 23:36-23:37-1m--12.7437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 23:39-23:40-1m1014.1586mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 23:42-23:43-1m--16.1509mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 23:45-23:46-1m--17.78911mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 23:47-23:48-1m--19.29813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 23:49-23:50-1m--110.94712mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#9/==/SPSaidapet 23:52-23:53-1m--112.46610mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 23:55-23:56-1m--114.66312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 23:58-23:59-1m--116.74911mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 00:01-00:02-1m--218.43914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 00:04-00:05-1m--219.76518mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 00:06-00:07-1m2220.85820mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/PVPallavaram 00:09-00:10-1m2222.76824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CMPChrompet 00:12-00:13-1m2224.95628mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 00:15-00:16-1m2226.81332mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 00:25----228.8-32mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site