Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

00410/Chennai Beach Velachery EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேளச்சேரி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VLCY/Velachery

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Velachery.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
S     S
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# --
S     S
VLCY/Velachery 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Velachery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -23:00---10.0295mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 23:05-23:06-1m--12.4487mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/MCPKChepauk 23:09-23:10-1m--14.83713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/MTMYThirumayilai 23:16-23:17-1m--18.53611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:074.2
#5/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 23:24-23:25-1m--112.7286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.8
#6/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 23:29-23:30-1m--114.5585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/TRMNTaramani 23:32-23:33-1m--116.5102mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:172.7
#8/==/VLCYVelachery• 23:50----119.2-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.