Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42901/Chennai Central - Ennore EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - எண்ணூர் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - एन्नोर ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> ENR/Ennore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:39) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -05:40+0--10.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 05:46-05:47-1m--12.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 05:50-05:51-1m--14.3527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 05:52-05:53-1m--15.1925mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:011.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 05:54-05:55-1m--16.7366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 05:59+006:00+01m--19.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 06:05-06:06-1m--111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 06:08-06:09-1m--114.569mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:161.6
#9/==/ENREnnore• 06:25----116.0-6mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site