Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480445-0

17313⇒22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹூப்ளி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்/ ಚೆನೈ - ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हुब्बल्लि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 25, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22698-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 126 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    15 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
 M     
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:00+2110.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:53+2015:55+222m1168.67692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:43+2616:45+292m11129.660215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:10+1518:12+202m--1214.168404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 19:18+2919:20+292m31289.170813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 20:08+3020:10+302m31345.536907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadiX 20:20+4720:22+522m--1351.512911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1314.8
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:35+2421:55+2920m41366.356919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+2023:05+202m--1430.171826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#10!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+3500:06+371m22501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+2500:50+285m--2526.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#12|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+2501:35+262m--2571.874805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#13!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+4103:10+412m--2686.543597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#14!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+3903:30+382m--2699.437551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.3
#15!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08+2404:09+251m--2722.667582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#16!==!HVRHaveri 04:38+2904:40+312m--2755.245558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 06:20+14---2830.4-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.