Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009004-0

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:33) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 13h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CLX/Chirala
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

20 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:45-810.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupetaX 17:58-18:00-2m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 18:23-18:25-2m11109.83333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:15-19:18-3m21137.78918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#5/==/NLRNellore 19:44-19:45-1m11176.17121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#6/==/BTTRBitraguntaO 20:14-20:15-1m11210.57016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliXO 20:29-20:30-1m31226.99421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 20:54-20:55-1m11264.75526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngoleX 21:26-21:27-1m11292.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#10/==/CLXChirala 22:02-22:03-1m31342.2828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:14-22:15-1m31357.37310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluXO 22:32-22:33-1m21377.9329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 23:15-23:17-2m41399.95016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#14/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:01-00:15-14m12436.66438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle 00:55-00:56-1m12479.18272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#16%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 01:19-01:20-1m--2510.764107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#17%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:40-01:41-1m--2532.16697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuramX 01:57-01:58-1m12549.75895mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 02:20-02:21-1m--2570.978152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20%--%NLDANalgonda 02:50-02:51-1m12608.546222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24109.9
#21/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 05:15-05:20-5m8,102718.422539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#22/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:45--52727.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site