Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671560-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1152617-0

16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
சென்னை - லக்னோ (கோம்திசாகர் ) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सैंट्रल- लखनऊ (गोमती सागर) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (01:27PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (10:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER is 148 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 20m    45 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and SPE/Sullurupeta
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 11
  T   S
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

45 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -05:15+221110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+5106:30+512m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+5406:55+542m11109.82133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+2108:17+252m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+3708:43+381m11176.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+4209:10+451m11210.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 09:27+4709:28+491m31226.99121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+5109:54+521m11264.75626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:24+4810:26+482m11292.98712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+1:0711:01+1:091m31342.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+1:0811:14+1:081m31357.35610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:36+1:1011:38+1:102m21377.9339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18+5212:20+572m51399.95016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50-12:52-2m11424.91830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+2414:50+1820m61455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4039.9
#16/==/YPErrupalem 15:30+4515:31+461m--1494.911058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.4
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:04+5916:06+592m21555.346118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:36+5316:37+531m11578.182154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:55+5716:56+571m21602.789198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:06+1:0117:07+1:021m21617.656223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal 17:55+5218:00+535m31662.898271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:27+1:0818:28+1:091m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 18:54+1:2018:55+1:211m11746.481230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 19:08+1:2619:09+1:271m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:20+1:3419:21+1:351m11777.841159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 19:50+1:2419:52+1:232m11797.4106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:14+1:3620:15+1:361m11836.129184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40+1822:50+2110m41906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+2223:09+231m--1919.770194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:38+3123:40+372m--1953.662198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+3723:53+391m--1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+4200:25+441m--21005.145229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:09+3101:10+341m--21038.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+2302:45+2610m121114.479315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna 04:04+4304:05+491m--21218.955478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+5404:50+551m--21259.654757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+5205:17+522m--21282.282733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+4405:35+451m221305.358643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO 06:13+4206:15+422m121342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:05+2908:10+365m121412.453329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:55+5410:00+565m221504.355497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#42/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+2912:35+325m321642.972413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction 13:27+4313:29+432m321705.771373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.4
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:45+5414:57+1:0212m521796.264259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46113.9
#45%==%ORAIOrai 16:43+1:1016:45+1:172m121910.146139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:20106.5
#46/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:05+1:2219:15+1:3310m622016.654129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 20:35+2:44---22088.6-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site