Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1729691-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Taken+at+puttur+rly+stn
Entry# 2066635-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2183836-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2299576-0

11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.11042 Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail Express journey commencing o­n 24th June, 2017 (Ex-Chennai Central) is diverted to run via Karjat, Panvel and Diva...
more...
will not touch Kalyan Station
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (02:52PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1277 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GR/Gulbarga and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -11:55+6410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:58+1613:00+172m3168.66292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani 13:14+2113:15+221m1183.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#4/==/PUTPutturX 13:44+2213:45+231m11113.435153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:25+1414:30+205m11136.874115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru 15:03+2715:05+262m21177.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.7
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 15:28+3115:30+312m21211.548145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#8/==/NRENandalur 15:44+3215:45+331m21222.744145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.6
#9/==/HXKadapaX 16:39+1716:40+201m31262.362144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.8
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX 17:03+2017:05+202m21286.152141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:23+2117:25+212m21301.773170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 17:38+2617:40+262m11317.544194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.1
#13/==/KDPKondapuram 18:14+1818:15+271m21342.670226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatriX 18:39+3018:40+311m21370.660243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 19:28+4019:30+452m21418.649370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05+4620:25+5520m51447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#17/==/ADAdoniO 21:04+1:0821:05+1:091m11499.157421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#18/==/MALMMantralayam RoadO 21:48+1:0221:50+1:032m21539.962332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction 22:18+1:0822:20+1:112m21568.854407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishnaX 22:48+1:0822:50+1:082m21594.161351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#21/==/YGYadgir 23:33+1:0123:35+1:022m21637.519370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi JunctionXO 01:40+001:45+205m42676.451432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#23%==%SDBShahabad 01:57+1701:58+171m12686.761404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#24%==%GRGulbargaX 02:24+1802:25+221m12713.354457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur 04:30+3504:40+3810m32826.363461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 05:55+4105:57+432m22905.153516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 08:00+1908:05+195m5,621013.153519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.5
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:30+2209:35+315m621088.540556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki 09:44+3209:45+331m221094.660563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:43+2310:45+252m121152.248623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:17+3212:20+293m621226.65110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#32 TNAThaneX 12:39+1812:40+191m621244.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 13:02+3413:05+343m621268.3187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 13:35+17-1221277.3-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.