Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 00:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1730635-0
Entry# 1990488-0
Entry# 2066635-0
Entry# 2120463-0

11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 09, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11027/11028 Mumbai CST - Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GR/Gulbarga and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -11:55+0410.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 12:58+1513:00+162m3168.66292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani 13:14+1913:15+201m1183.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#4/==/PUTPutturX 13:44+1713:45+181m11113.435153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.4
#5/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:25+1414:30+185m11136.874115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#6/==/KOUKoduru 15:03+2315:05+232m21177.788198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#7/==/RJPRazampetaX 15:28+2715:30+272m21211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8/==/NRENandalur 15:44+2815:45+291m21221.845145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.5
#9/==/HXKadapaX 16:39+1216:40+151m31262.362144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#10/==/KKMKamalapuramX 17:03+1517:05+152m21286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 17:23+1617:25+162m21301.475170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru 17:38+2217:40+212m11317.642194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.6
#13/==/KDPKondapuram 18:14+918:15+181m21341.270226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri 18:39+2018:40+211m21369.360242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.1
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 19:28+2219:30+262m21417.449370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 20:05+2520:25+3620m51445.980454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#17%==%ADAdoni 21:04+4421:05+461m11498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road 21:48+4421:50+1:052m21538.762332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m21567.654406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#20/==/KSNKrishnaX 22:48+1:0522:50+1:052m21592.961351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#21/==/YGYadgir 23:33+5723:35+582m21636.319370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.9
#22/==/WADIWadi JunctionXO 01:40-701:45+135m42675.351432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#23%==%SDBShahabad 01:57+1301:58+131m12685.461404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#24%==%GRGulbargaX 02:24+1002:25+151m12712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur 04:30+3104:40+3310m32825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.8
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 05:55+4305:57+442m22903.853515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.1
#27/==/DDDaund JunctionO 08:00+1708:05+185m5,621011.953520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:30+1409:35+215m621087.340556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki 09:44+2709:45+271m121093.460563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX 10:43+2310:45+252m121151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.3
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:17+2612:20+243m621225.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#32/==/TNAThaneX 12:39-112:40+11m621245.56611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#33/==/DRDadar Central 13:02+3113:05+313m621269.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 13:35+17-1221278.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site