Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1936528-0
Entry# 2066986-0
Entry# 1307902-0
Entry# 1396858-0

11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Central Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
RMS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 PC
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    50 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1,3,6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

50 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:55+111,3,610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 00:34+2800:35+291m2241.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:03+3001:05+302m2268.64692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttaniX 01:24+2701:25+281m3283.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturX 01:54+2801:55+291m12113.428153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:45+1002:50+245m12136.865115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru 03:28+2603:30+262m22177.772198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 03:58+2704:00+272m22211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#9/==/NRENandalur 04:14+2904:15+311m--2221.846145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#10/==/HXKadapa 05:08+1505:10+212m32262.375144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram 05:29+2505:30+251m--2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:49+2505:50+261m22301.441170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#13/==/MOOMuddanuruX 06:14+2206:15+231m--2317.659194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#14/==/KDPKondapuram 06:39+2006:40+301m--2341.270226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri 07:04+3207:05+331m12369.361242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:29+3107:30+331m12393.849292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 07:59+3208:00+341m22417.457370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:30+3908:45+1:0215m52445.975454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19%==%NRRNagarur 09:19+1:0209:20+1:021m22488.563431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20%==%ADAdoni 09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m42498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21%==%KGLKupgal 09:49+1:0109:50+1:021m12512.491417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22%==%KOKosigi 09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m22526.123380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road 10:33+1:0110:35+1:082m12538.778332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24%==%MTUMatmari 10:44+1:1410:45+1:141m12550.457372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction 11:03+1:1511:05+1:162m22567.663406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaX 11:29+1:1911:30+1:221m22592.964351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27/==/SADPSaidapur 11:49+1:2011:50+1:211m22613.242379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28/==/YGYadgirX 12:23+1:1512:25+1:262m22636.381370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#29/==/NWNalwarX 12:44+1:2312:45+1:351m12662.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.3
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 14:55+115:00+145m32675.351432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 15:12+1515:13+161m12685.455404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 15:42+1115:45+153m32712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:11+1916:12+251m12738.651445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX 16:39+2716:40+321m12761.749457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road 17:14+3317:15+391m12789.561456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction 17:35+4117:37+422m22809.828473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#37|==|SURSolapur 18:10+2918:20+3510m32825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38|==|MOMoholXO 18:49+3618:50+381m12858.172457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX 19:15+3919:16+411m12888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35+4119:37+432m22903.860515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem 19:55+4619:56+501m12921.954548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur 20:14+5520:15+571m12938.156526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwanX 21:04+4821:05+491m12984.137509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#44/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50+3121:55+405m621011.950520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+2923:35+4110m321087.340556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki 23:44+4723:45+471m221093.459563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#47/==/LNLLonavala 00:44+3600:45+381m231151.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:33+4001:35+422m231178.85357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:28+3302:30+322m731225.39310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#50/==/TNAThane 02:43+002:45+12m631245.55811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central 03:10+1103:15+95m631269.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 03:45+23-1631278.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site