Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1399629-0
Entry# 1983130-0
Entry# 1307902-0
Entry# 1396858-0

11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई सीएसटी मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041 Mumbai CST- Chennai Central Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    50 halts    Distance: 1279 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:55+3210.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 00:34+1900:35+201m2241.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:03+2101:05+202m2268.64692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttaniX 01:24+1601:25+171m3283.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturX 01:54+1601:55+171m12113.428153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:45-302:50+85m12136.865116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru 03:28+1103:30+112m22177.772198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 03:58+1204:00+122m22211.245145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#9/==/NRENandalur 04:14+1404:15+151m--2221.846145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.5
#10/==/HXKadapa 05:08+105:10+72m32262.375144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram 05:29+1005:30+111m--2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:49+1105:50+121m22301.441170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#13/==/MOOMuddanuruX 06:14+706:15+81m--2317.659194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#14/==/KDPKondapuram 06:39+606:40+151m--2341.370226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri 07:04+1607:05+171m12369.361242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:29+1607:30+191m12393.849292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.6
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 07:59+2308:00+251m22417.457370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:30+2908:45+5115m52445.975454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19%==%NRRNagarur 09:19+5809:20+581m22488.663431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20%==%ADAdoni 09:29+1:0009:30+1:011m42498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21%==%KGLKupgal 09:49+5809:50+581m12512.491417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22%==%KOKosigiX 09:59+1:0210:00+1:021m22526.123380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road 10:33+4810:35+1:002m12538.778332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24%==%MTUMatmari 10:44+1:0510:45+1:061m12550.457372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction 11:03+1:0711:05+1:092m22567.663406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaX 11:29+1:1411:30+1:211m22592.964351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27/==/SADPSaidapur 11:49+1:2011:50+1:211m22613.242379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28/==/YGYadgirX 12:23+1:0712:25+1:162m22636.481370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#29/==/NWNalwarX 12:44+1:2212:45+1:341m12662.06408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.3
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 14:55-1115:00+25m32675.351432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 15:12+315:13+41m12685.555404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 15:42-115:45+33m32712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:11+816:12+131m12738.751445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX 16:39+1416:40+191m12761.749457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road 17:14+2017:15+261m12789.561456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction 17:35+2917:37+282m22809.928473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.2
#37|==|SURSolapur 18:10+1618:20+2210m32825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38|==|MOMoholXO 18:49+2718:50+311m12858.172457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX 19:15+4019:16+421m12888.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35+4219:37+442m22903.860516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem 19:55+4519:56+491m12921.954548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur 20:14+4820:15+511m12938.156526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#43%==%BGVNBhigwanX 21:04+3921:05+401m12984.137509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.8
#44/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50+2221:55+325m621011.950520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+1723:35+2910m321087.340556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki 23:44+3523:45+351m221093.459563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#47/==/LNLLonavala 00:44+2500:45+281m231151.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:33+2901:35+322m231178.95358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:28+2302:30+232m731225.39310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.2
#50/==/TNAThane 02:43+002:45+12m631245.55810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central 03:10+403:15+25m631269.8187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 03:45+12-1631278.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site