Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002962-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396858-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983130-0

11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை சி.எஸ்.டி. மெயில்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस मेल

MAS/Chennai Central --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (08:59PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (12:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11041/11042 Mumbai CST- Chennai Central Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
RMS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 PC
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    50 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DD/Daund Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

50 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -23:55+26210.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur 00:34+3300:35+351m2241.75848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:03+3501:05+352m2268.64692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#4/==/TRTTiruttaniX 01:24+3401:25+351m3283.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.3
#5/==/PUTPutturX 01:54+3701:55+391m12113.428153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.4
#6/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:45+2502:50+365m12136.865116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#7/==/KOUKoduru 03:28+3903:30+392m22177.772198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#8/==/RJPRazampeta 03:58+4204:00+422m22211.448145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#9/==/NRENandalur 04:14+4304:15+441m--2222.645145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.6
#10/==/HXKadapaX 05:08+2905:10+342m32262.275144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.8
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram 05:29+3905:30+401m--2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 05:49+4005:50+411m22301.640170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.8
#13/==/MOOMuddanuruX 06:14+3706:15+381m--2317.563194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram 06:39+3706:40+471m--2342.570226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri 07:04+5107:05+521m12370.561243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.5
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 07:29+5307:30+541m12395.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.5
#17/==/GYGooty Junction 07:59+5908:00+1:011m22418.557370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.5
#18/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 08:30+1:0908:45+1:2915m52447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.7
#19/==/NRRNagarur 09:19+1:3809:20+1:381m22489.763431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#20/==/ADAdoni 09:29+1:4009:30+1:411m42499.146421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#21/==/KGLKupgal 09:49+1:3309:50+1:341m12513.691417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#22/==/KOKosigi 09:59+1:4510:00+1:451m22527.223380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.6
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road 10:33+1:2610:35+1:312m12539.978332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24/==/MTUMatmari 10:44+1:4110:45+1:411m12551.557372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction 11:03+1:4011:05+1:422m22568.763407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaX 11:29+1:5211:30+2:011m22594.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#27/==/SADPSaidapurX 11:49+2:0111:50+2:021m22614.342379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#28/==/YGYadgirX 12:23+1:4912:25+1:522m22637.580370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#29/==/NWNalwarX 12:44+1:5712:45+2:041m12662.96406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.5
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction 14:55+2015:00+315m32676.451432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#31%==%SDBShahabad 15:12+2915:13+301m12686.655404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.5
#32%==%GRGulbarga 15:42+2615:45+293m32713.162458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:11+3816:12+431m12739.851445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhaniX 16:39+4916:40+581m12762.849457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.8
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road 17:14+1:0617:15+1:101m12790.661456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction 17:35+1:1417:37+1:142m22811.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.1
#37|==|SURSolapur 18:10+1:0018:20+1:0810m32826.168461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#38|==|MOMoholXO 18:49+1:0918:50+1:111m12859.272457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.9
#39!==!MAMadhaX 19:15+1:1719:16+1:191m12889.150481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#40!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 19:35+1:2019:37+1:232m22904.960 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#41!==!KEMKem 19:55+1:2519:56+1:271m12923.054548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#42!==!JEURJeur 20:14+1:2720:15+1:291m12939.256526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.9
#43/==/BGVNBhigwanX 21:04+1:2321:05+1:251m12985.137510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#44/==/DDDaund Junction 21:50+1:0821:55+1:175m621012.950520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+1:0423:35+1:1510m321088.340556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/KKKhadki 23:44+1:2323:45+1:231m221094.459563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#47/==/LNLLonavalaX 00:44+1:1100:45+1:131m231152.135623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#48/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:33+1:1801:35+1:192m231179.95355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction 02:28+1:1702:30+1:152m731226.38010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#50/==/TNAThane 02:43+2202:45+232m631244.45811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#51/==/DRDadar Central 03:10+1:5603:15+1:535m631268.8187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#52/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 03:45+53-1631277.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site