Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (11:21AM)

42407/Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் (மூர் மார்க்கெட் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ்) -Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल (मूर मार्केट परिसर) -Sullurpeta ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:39 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:30+8--10.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:36+1407:37+141m512.1437mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:40+2007:41+201m414.2586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:42-07:43-1m115.2405mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:49+2307:50+251m219.2307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:55-07:56-1m1111.7869mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/KAVMKathivakkam  07:58-07:59-1m1114.6209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#8/==/ENREnnore  08:04+2508:05+261m1116.2426mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#9/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:11+2508:12+261m4120.51074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#10/==/AIPAttipattu  08:13+2908:14+291m1122.2967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  08:15-08:16-1m1123.9686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/MJRMinjur  08:18+3008:19+301m1126.1818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:22-08:23-1m1130.27111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14/==/PONPonneri  08:27+3108:28+321m1134.98116mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#15/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:33+3408:34+341m1141.67016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#16/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:39+3808:40+391m3147.56618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#17/==/ELRElavur  08:45+4108:46+421m2153.07314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#18/==/AKMArambakkam  08:54+4108:55+411m1162.77512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/TADATada  09:01+4309:02+431m1170.28411mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/AKATAkkampeta  09:07-09:08-1m1177.294mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:375.5
#21/==/SPESullurupeta  09:45+14-3182.7-8mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site