Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42407/Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் (மூர் மார்க்கெட் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ்) -Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल (मूर मार्केट परिसर) -Sullurpeta ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> GPD/Gummidipundi

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (11:21AM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (16:31) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:43 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex» -07:30+2--10.0217mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 07:36+607:37+61m512.1437mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/==/KOKKorukkupet 07:40+807:41+81m414.3527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#4/==/TNPTondiarpet 07:42+1107:43+111m115.105mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations1.5
#5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar 07:43-07:45-2m116.7366mSRChennai-600024, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 07:49+1007:50+131m219.0306mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#7/==/WCNWimco Nagar 07:55+507:56+51m1111.5889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/KAVMKathivakkam 07:58-07:59-1m1114.5199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#9/==/ENREnnore 08:04+1608:05+171m1116.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 08:11+2508:12+251m4120.41094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#11/==/AIPAttipattu 08:13+1808:14+181m1122.2957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 08:15-08:16-1m1123.8696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#13/==/MJRMinjur 08:18+1908:19+191m1126.1807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/APBAnuppambattu 08:22-08:23-1m1130.17111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#15/==/PONPonneri 08:27+2308:28+231m1134.88115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#16/==/KVPKavaraippettai 08:33+2508:34+251m1141.53916mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#17/==/GPDGummidipundi• 08:43+2608:45+262m3147.44718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#18/==/ELRElavur 08:52+2708:53+281m2152.98315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#19/==/AKMArambakkam 09:00+2809:01+281m1162.66412mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#20/==/TADATada 09:08+2909:09+301m1170.16010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/AKATAkkampeta 09:16-09:17-1m1177.1104mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.5
#22/==/SPESullurupeta 09:50+2-3182.6-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site