Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 14:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 08, 2012 (11:21AM)

42407/Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் (மூர் மார்க்கெட் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ்) -Sullurpeta ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल (मूर मार्केट परिसर) -Sullurpeta ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    15 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:44 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Gummidipundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -07:35+5--10.0145mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  07:41+1107:42+121m511.4416mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KOKKorukkupet  07:45+1807:46+181m413.5587mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TNPTondiarpet  07:47+1907:48+191m114.4905mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
5/==/VOCV.0.C. Nagar  07:49-07:50-1m115.9495mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  07:53+2007:54+201m218.4387mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WCNWimco Nagar  07:58-07:59-1m1110.9879mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KAVMKathivakkam  08:01-08:02-1m1113.8329mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9/==/ENREnnore  08:05+2508:06+251m1115.4517mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar  08:11+1308:12+131m4119.71074mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/AIPAttipattu  08:13+2608:14+261m1121.4967mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NPKMNandiambakkam  08:15-08:16-1m1123.0686mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MJRMinjur  08:18+2708:19+281m1125.3818mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/APBAnuppambattu  08:22-08:23-1m1129.47112mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PONPonneri  08:27+2708:28+271m1134.18115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KVPKavaraippettai  08:33+3208:34+321m1140.83516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/GPDGummidipundi•  08:44+2908:45+291m3146.76618mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ELRElavur  08:50+3708:51+371m2152.27314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/AKMArambakkam  08:59+3209:00+321m1161.97511mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TADATada  09:06+3709:07+371m1169.41711mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SPESullurupeta  09:50+7-3181.8-9mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site