Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1081509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1941256-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134395-0

12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - விஜயவாடா ஜன் சதாப்தி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ విజయవాడ జన శతాబ్ది ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - विजयवाड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 27, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12077 Chennai Central-Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express journey commencing o­n 31st Mar, 2017 is diverted to run via Krishna Canal without touching New Guntur. Permanently...
more...
augmented with two Chair car (reserved) coaches w.e.f 20.01.2017 ex. Chennai central
Tue Mar 28, 2017 (03:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D8
  3
 D7
  4
 D6
  5
 D5
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and CLX/Chirala
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SM WTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 9,10
SM WTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -07:35+2210.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 08:43+2008:45+192m1182.6559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.1
#3/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 09:45+1009:47+102m21137.710519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.5
#4/==/NLRNelloreX 10:09+2310:10+241m21176.110521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2950.8
#5/==/KVZKavaliX 10:39+3410:40+351m31226.96221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0465.9
#6/==/OGLOngole 11:44+1911:45+211m11292.88712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#7/==/CLXChiralaX 12:19+3112:20+311m--1342.2598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.7
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 13:19+1813:20+221m21399.96015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/--/NGNTNew Guntur 13:45+313:46+31m11424.93129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.1
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 14:45+7-9,101455.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site