Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (08:46AM)

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express

Oct 04 2014 (8:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
(MDU-ED & MAS-SRE) Loco<-HCPV*-SLR*-GN*-GN*-B3*-S8*-S7*-S6*-S5*-PC-S4-S3-S2-S1-B(Army)-B2-B1-A1-GN-GN-SLR.(ED-MAS & SRE-DDN) Loco<-SLR-GN-GN-A1-B1-B2-B(Army)-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5*-S6*-S7*-S8*-B3*-GN*-GN*-SLR*-HCPV*. *indicates CDG bound slip coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN:...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2490 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 58m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

18 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDUMadurai Junction  -23:35+54--1-596.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:30+5200:35+535m--2-534.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  01:42+5601:45+583m--2-459.852121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4|--|EDErode JunctionX03:00+5803:10+1:1110m--2-394.982175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SASalem Junction  03:55+1:1604:00+1:155m52-333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:48+1:1305:50+1:132m--2-213.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:09+1:1806:10+1:191m--2-197.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  06:23+1:1806:25+1:182m--2-181.682330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  07:03+1:1807:05+1:182m--2-129.576213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  07:53+1:2707:55+1:272m--2-68.74891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MASChennai Central»X09:20+1:1609:45+1:1625m620.0749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NYPNayadupetaX  11:14+1:3711:15+1:381m12109.75933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:40+1:0317:00+5520m102430.95924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/WLWarangal  20:30+4620:35+515m22638.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15/==/RDMRamagundam  21:48+1:0121:50+1:012m12740.053170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:30+5300:40+5610m13881.869188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  02:35+5502:36+561m--31014.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:40+5503:50+5710m131090.367314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  09:40+1:1609:50+1:1710m331479.370497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  14:00+1:5414:12+1:5612m--31771.180259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:25+2:3915:30+2:405m231868.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  17:25+3:3117:30+3:345m231986.859174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  20:40+3:3621:10+3:3430m232174.431209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:55+3:5921:58+3:593m132197.967217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  22:40+3:5522:45+3:575m332245.160229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:41+4:0323:43+4:022m--32300.740247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO01:10+4:1602:05+4:0655m342358.969276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/RKRoorkee  02:35+4:3502:37+4:352m342393.662264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
29%--%HWHaridwar Junction  03:20+5:3203:28+5:388m242438.334294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
30%--%DDNDehradun•  05:00+3:58-242490.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site