Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 12:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12687 Madurai –Dehradun/ Chandigarh Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Madurai at01.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12688

12687/Madurai - Dehradun (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (12:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central (12); ED/Erode Junction (4); SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
(MDU to ED & MAS to SRE) LOCO-HCPV*-SLR*-GEN*-GEN*-B3*-S8*-S7*-S6*-S5*-PC-S4-S3-S2-S1-BE(for army)-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; (ED to MAS & SRE to DDN) LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-BE(for army)-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5*-S6*-S7*-S8*-B3*-GEN*-GEN*-SLR*-HCPV*; *markings indicate CDG bound slip coaches
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN:...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2490 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN 

18 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MDUMadurai Junction (6)  -23:35+2--1-596.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2DGDindigul Junction (6)X  00:30+1500:35+165m--2-534.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3KRRKarur Junction (5)X  01:42+2101:45+223m--2-459.860121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4EDErode Junction (4)X02:50+2803:05+3515m--2-394.974175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5SASalem Junction (6)  03:55+3604:00+355m52-333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  05:48+2605:50+272m--2-213.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7VNVaniyambadi  06:09+2706:10+281m--2-197.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8ABAmburX  06:23+2806:25+282m--2-181.695330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9KPDKatpadi Junction (5)O  06:58+3207:00+322m--2-129.569213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  07:53+3607:55+362m--2-68.74891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11MAS»Chennai Central (12)»X09:20+2609:45+3025m620.0669mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
12NYPNayadupeta (3)X  11:14 11:24+4711:15 11:26+481 2m12109.76133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
13BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:40+1917:00+320m102430.95924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
14WLWarangal (3)  20:30+220:35+75m22638.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15RDMRamagundam (3)  21:48+1921:50+202m12740.053170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  00:30+200:40+410m13881.869188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  02:35+1002:36+121m--31014.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  03:40+1303:50+1310m131090.367314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  09:40+3009:50+3010m331479.269497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:02+1614:12+2110m--31771.075259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  15:30+3015:35+325m231868.864214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  17:25+3117:30+335m231986.759174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  20:40+1921:10+2130m232174.431209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  21:55+3521:58+353m132197.871217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
25MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  22:38+3922:43 22:40+385 2m332245.055229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
26MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  23:28 23:41+4523:30 23:43+432m--32300.640247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27SRESaharanpur Junction (6)XO01:10+2902:05+1855m342358.869276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28RKRoorkee (3)  02:35+3702:37+372m342393.662264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
29HWHaridwar Junction (9)  03:17 03:20+4303:25 03:28+468m242438.334294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
30DDN•Dehradun (4)•  05:00+41-242490.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom