Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Oct 1, 2014 13:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12687 Madurai –Dehradun/ Chandigarh Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Madurai at01.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12688

12687/Madurai - Dehradun (Bi-weekly) SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (10:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central (11); ED/Erode Junction (4); SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
(MDU to ED & MAS to SRE) LOCO-HCPV*-SLR*-GEN*-GEN*-B3*-S8*-S7*-S6*-S5*-PC-S4-S3-S2-S1-BE(for army)-B2-B1-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; (ED to MAS & SRE to DDN) LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-B2-BE(for army)-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5*-S6*-S7*-S8*-B3*-GEN*-GEN*-SLR*-HCPV*; *markings indicate CDG bound slip coaches
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN:...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2490 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN 

18 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MDUMadurai Junction (6)  -23:35+1--1-596.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2DGDindigul Junction (6)X  00:30+1500:35+165m--2-534.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3KRRKarur Junction (5)X  01:42+2101:45+223m--2-459.852121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4EDErode Junction (4)X02:50 03:00+2703:05 03:10+3515 10m--2-394.982175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5SASalem Junction (6)  03:55+3504:00+355m52-333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  05:48+2605:50+282m--2-213.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7VNVaniyambadi  06:09+2806:10+291m--2-197.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8ABAmburX  06:23+2906:25+292m--2-181.682330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9KPDKatpadi Junction (5)O  06:58 07:03+3107:00 07:05+312m--2-129.576213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10AJJArakkonam Junction (8)X  07:53+4007:55+402m--2-68.74891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11MASChennai Central (11)»X09:20+3109:45+3125m620.0749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
12NYPNayadupeta (3)X  11:14+4411:15+441m12109.75933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
13BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:40+1817:00+520m102430.95924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
14WLWarangal (3)  20:30+120:35+65m22638.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
15RDMRamagundam (3)  21:48+1821:50+192m12740.053170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  00:30+100:40+510m13881.869188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  02:35+1102:36+131m--31014.171279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  03:40+1403:50+1410m131090.367314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  09:40+2609:50+2610m331479.270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  14:02 14:00+1414:12+1910 12m--31771.080259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
21GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  15:30 15:25+2915:35 15:30+295m231868.862214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
22AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  17:25+2817:30+305m231986.759174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  20:40+1721:10+1630m232174.431209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
24GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  21:55+2821:58+273m132197.867217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
25MTCMeerut City Junction (6)  22:38 22:40+3122:43 22:45+295m332245.060229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
26MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  23:28 23:41+4123:30 23:43+412m--32300.640247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
27SRESaharanpur Junction (6)XO01:10+2102:05+1055m342358.869276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
28RKRoorkee (3)  02:35+2402:37+252m342393.662264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
29HWHaridwar Junction (9)  03:17 03:20+2803:25 03:28+388m242438.334294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
30DDNDehradun (4)•  05:00+29-242490.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom