Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:43:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:43:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (08:46AM)

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN:...
Read more...
TKD WDM 3A

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 43h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2490 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

18 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MDUMadurai Junction  -23:35+2--1-596.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:30+600:35+85m--2-534.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  01:42+601:45+73m--2-459.852121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4|--|EDErode JunctionX03:00+303:10+1210m--2-394.982175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SASalem Junction  03:55+2104:00+205m52-333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:48+1405:50+152m--2-213.349405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:09+1906:10+191m--2-197.875357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
8/==/ABAmburX  06:23+2006:25+192m--2-181.682330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  07:03+2307:05+232m--2-129.576213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  07:53+3307:55+352m--2-68.74891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MASChennai Central»X09:20+2809:45+2425m620.0749mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
12/==/NYPNayadupetaX  11:14+4411:15+441m12109.75933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:40+1117:00+620m102430.95924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh