Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 01:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 04, 2014 (08:46AM)

12687/Madurai - Dehradun SF Express
மதுரை - டேராடூன் அதிவிரைவு     मदुरै - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:48AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
MDU-ED: ED WDM 3D ED-MAS: RPM WAP 4 MAS-NZM: BSL WAP 4 NZM-DDN: TKD...
more...
WDM 3A
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon May 13, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B3
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Dehradun is 38 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 2487 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
 M  T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# 2
   W  S
DDN/Dehradun 

18 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction  -23:35+101-594.966139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5762.3
#2/==/DGDindigul JunctionX  00:32+700:35+83m02-532.666287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.1
#3%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  01:42+1601:45+163m02-458.556120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#4%--%EDErode Junction02:55+1203:05+2110m02-393.671175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction  03:55+2804:00+285m52-334.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:48+1405:50+152m02-213.853404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:08+1706:10+172m02-197.874355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/ABAmburX  06:23+1706:25+172m02-181.782332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#9/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  07:03+1707:05+172m02-129.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  07:53+2707:55+272m22-68.64892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.6
#11/==/MASChennai Central»X09:20+2109:45+2425m620.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:28109.9
#12/==/NYPNayadupetaX  11:13+4211:15+412m12109.95933mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:25321.4
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  16:40+916:55+815m102431.45826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:35207.8
#14/==/WLWarangalX  20:30-120:35+95m22639.183271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:13101.2
#15/==/RDMRamagundam  21:48+2321:50+232m12740.353170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  00:30+100:40+310m13882.369185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:55132.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  02:35+1502:36+161m031014.671279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0476.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  03:40+1103:50+1310m131090.867315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#19/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  09:40+4009:50+4210m331479.969497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:12291.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:02+3714:12+3910m031771.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  15:30+5315:35+535m231869.364213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50118.1
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  17:25+1:1117:30+1:145m231987.459173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.6
#23/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  20:40+1:0121:10+5430m232175.024209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  22:08+5722:10+592m132198.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:48+1:2022:51+1:193m332245.390227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3755.6
#26/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:28+1:2523:30+1:252m032300.935247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4058.2
#27/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO01:10+1:0102:05+5255m342359.169278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#28/==/RKRoorkee  02:35+1:2202:37+1:232m342393.858268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.6
#29/--/HWHaridwarO  03:20+1:3103:28+1:348m242435.434294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3251.7
#30%--%DDNDehradun•  05:00+2:01-242487.2-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site