Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017 Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line...
more...
between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express will be regulated at Lalgudi for 15 minutes on 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th & 16th May 2017
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur is 461 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    46 halts    Distance: 1098 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -08:15-410.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 08:43-08:45-2m8124.56632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:13-09:15-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:43-09:45-2m4191.17948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX 10:08-10:10-2m21121.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 10:45-10:55-10m21158.58945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 11:32-11:33-1m31213.28645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8/==/PNDMPennadam 11:46-11:47-1m11231.88152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 12:13-12:15-2m21266.78176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:58-13:00-2m11324.94771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:15-13:20-5m61336.67586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#12/==/MPAManaparai 13:49-13:50-1m21373.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:48-14:50-2m21430.985287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan 15:19-15:20-1m11472.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar 15:34-15:35-1m21490.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 16:05-16:15-10m21493.268139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 16:53-16:55-2m21536.667108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%SRTSaturX 17:19-17:20-1m11563.56865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX 17:39-17:40-1m11585.13990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 18:35-18:40-5m11621.33570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 19:30-19:35-5m11650.36044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#22%==%NNNNanguneriX 20:03-20:05-2m11678.510595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyurX 20:13-20:15-2m11692.62796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 20:55-20:56-1m11710.72078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:35-21:45-10m11723.87815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel 21:59-22:00-1m11742.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturaiX 22:09-22:11-2m21756.86223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 22:31-22:33-2m21777.62428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.1
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 23:15-23:20-5m--1794.77812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 23:42-23:43-1m21823.43819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur 23:48-23:49-1m21826.64617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 00:01-00:02-1m--2835.78457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur 00:10-00:12-2m--2846.95018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 00:27-00:30-3m22859.38216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.9
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:00-01:03-3m--2900.36111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#36%==%HADHarippad 01:16-01:18-2m--2913.4609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:36-01:38-2m12931.3527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 01:52-01:55-3m--2943.5628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 02:18-02:20-2m--2967.3459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 03:05-03:10-5m121000.7193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 03:18-03:20-2m121003.3449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 03:43-03:45-2m321020.26914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:53-03:55-2m--21029.38517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyXO 04:06-04:08-2m221044.86112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 04:14-04:16-2m121050.94918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.8
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:45-04:48-3m221074.7703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 04:50-04:52-2m221077.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5820.9
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur• 05:50--221097.9-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.