Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0

16107⇒16859/Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - மங்களூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
service available from TPJ only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S8 De-reserved between TPJ-MAQ #1550710.
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central is 255 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 30m    50 halts    Distance: 985 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

50 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -22:15+0810.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/MBMMambalam 22:26-122:27+01m416.76312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#3/==/TBMTambaram 22:44+822:45+91m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:13+1523:15+152m6155.57440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.6
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 23:44+1423:45+141m2191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#6/==/TMVTindivanam 00:09+1200:10+131m22121.26448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#7/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 00:45+1500:50+165m12158.48646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.7
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 01:28+2201:30+272m32213.26645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.5
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 02:19+3502:20+361m22266.76576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam 03:14+3503:15+371m12324.8971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2011.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX↵¶ 04:35-804:45+1310m2,32336.51685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:143.7
#12%--%TPTiruchchirappalli FortX 04:59+1305:00+141m12340.25873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.1
#13%--%KLTKulitalai 05:34+1405:35+151m12373.45688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.4
#14%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 06:17+1306:20+233m32412.830120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#15%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam 06:39+2006:40+241m12422.432159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#16%--%PGRPugalur 06:49+2606:50+271m12427.152156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#17%--%KMDKodumudi 07:04+2807:05+281m12439.240134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#18%--%URLUnjalur 07:14+3007:15+301m12445.328140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1032.4
#19%--%EDErode JunctionX 08:25+908:35+1310m22477.764174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3436.4
#20/==/UKLUttukuli 09:09+2009:10+241m22514.164300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/TUPTiruppurX 09:23+3209:25+342m12527.973306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#22/==/PLMDPilamedu 09:59+4210:00+451m22569.027420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North 10:14+4110:15+421m12575.412433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 10:30+3510:35+405m22578.46416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:045.9
#25/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 11:39-111:40+111m42584.346400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:45+512:50+135m32634.16581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX 13:19+1913:20+211m22665.41733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction 14:05+1414:10+205m32678.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#29/==/PTBPattambi 14:24+2114:25+211m12689.87924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1418.4
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram 14:39+2914:40+301m12708.24817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#31/==/TIRTirur 14:59+2815:00+311m12723.3539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanurX 15:09+3115:10+351m12731.33511mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi 15:24+3215:25+321m--2739.47017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#34/==/KNKadalundi 15:34+3415:35+341m--2749.8319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#35/==/FKFerokXO 15:44+3315:45+341m12754.5915mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 16:50+017:00+1210m42764.57711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy 17:19+2017:20+221m--2788.89417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/BDJVadakaraX 17:34+3017:35+331m22810.88610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#39/==/MAHEMahe 17:44+3717:45+391m12823.64017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#40/==/TLYThalassery 17:59+3618:00+381m--2832.9419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:30+3318:35+355m12853.56216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#42/==/KPQKannapuram 18:49+3518:50+361m12868.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#43/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+3519:00+361m12875.6509mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#44/==/PAYPayyanurXO 19:14+3219:15+331m12887.2639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#45/==/CHVCharvatturX 19:29+3519:30+381m--2902.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#46/==/NLENileshwarX 19:39+4119:40+421m--2907.26214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#47/==/KZEKanhangad 19:49+4319:50+451m--2916.59112mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#48/==/KQKKotikulam 19:59+4720:00+471m--2930.26326mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#49/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:09+4820:10+491m--2939.68118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#50/==/KMQKumbalaX 20:19+4920:20+491m--2951.95319mSRKumbla, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#51/==/MJSManjeshwar 20:39+4720:40+481m12968.51614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0516.9
#52/==/MAQMangalore Central• 21:45+13-22985.5-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site