Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:58:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0631/Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் நாகர்கோவில் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर नागरकोइल स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# --
    T  
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -20:20---10.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 20:43-20:45-2m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--155.56940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1158.47645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:33-23:35-2m--1213.23245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:50123.4
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:25-03:40-15m--2336.56385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--2430.855287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:39-05:41-2m--2453.041242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5940.2
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--2493.274139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:20-07:22-2m--2536.577108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#11%==%SRTSatur 07:43-07:45-2m--2563.510065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1321.6
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:58-08:00-2m--2585.14990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:44-08:46-2m--2621.24070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#14%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--2650.36744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#15%==%VLYValliyur 10:13-10:15-2m--2692.94296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.2
#16/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 11:00----2724.2-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site