Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486068-0

12667/Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै एग्मोर - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 09, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 23, 2016 (06:23PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 724 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CGL/Chengalpattu Junction and VRI/Vriddhachalam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T  
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

9 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -18:55+0410.0696mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4855.4
#2/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:43+2419:45+252m6155.47040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction 21:13+1321:15+152m--1158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 21:55+1921:57+192m31213.25645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.4
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 00:10+100:15+55m42336.55585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction 01:58+902:00+152m--2430.862287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#7/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:00+1503:05+195m12493.261139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 03:48+1603:50+182m--2536.574108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#9%==%SRTSatur 04:12+2104:13+211m--2563.54965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4786.8
#10%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 06:00+506:05+105m22650.33544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0573.5
#11/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 08:10+9---2723.8-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site