Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0645/Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli SF Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் திருச்சி வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर Tiruchchirappalli सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

MS/Chennai Egmore --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 04, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:43AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction is 64 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 401 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# --
    T  
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 

9 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -22:45---10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram 23:13-23:15-2m--124.78032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 23:38-23:40-2m--155.56940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2158.46745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#5|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 01:58-02:00-2m--2201.05310mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.7
#6|--|CDMChidambaram 02:48-02:50-2m--2243.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi 03:08-03:10-2m--2260.7486mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2280.76717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#9|--|KMUKumbakonam 04:08-04:10-2m--2312.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4039.3
#10|--|TJThanjavur Junction 04:50-04:55-5m--2351.24663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction• 06:00----2401.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site