Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06037/Chennai Central - Kollam Special fare Special
சென்னை - கொல்லம் சிரப்பு     चेन्नई - कोल्लम विशेष किराया विशेष

MAS/Chennai Central --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2017
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking for all classes opens at 8 am on 24/02/17 Composition: First AC– 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –...
more...
12, General Second Class - 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:36) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 69 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

8 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:30---10.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:58-18:00-2m--1129.681215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:32204.7
#3/==/SASalem Junction 20:32-20:35-3m--1334.369284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#4/==/EDErode Junction 21:27-21:30-3m--1393.869174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27100.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:57-23:00-3m--1494.650416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.7
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:07-00:10-3m--2550.35681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2175.4
#7/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:31-01:32-1m--2625.7533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 02:55-03:00-5m--2699.7723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:48-03:50-2m--2756.9488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4584.2
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 05:35----2841.1-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site