Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06037/Chennai Central - Kollam Special fare SF Special
சென்னை - கொல்லம் சிரப்பு     चेन्नई - कोल्लम विशेष किराया विशेष

MAS/Chennai Central --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 2017
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking for all classes opens at 8 am on 24/02/17 Composition: First AC– 1, AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –...
more...
12, General Second Class - 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (19:36) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atQLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon) is 70 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 841 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# --
     F 
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 

8 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -16:30+5--10.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:58+5318:00+532m--1129.681215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:32204.9
#3/==/SASalem Junction 20:32+3320:35+323m--1334.669282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#4/==/EDErode Junction 21:27+4421:30+443m--1394.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:27100.7
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:57+4323:00+433m--1494.950417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0755.7
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 00:07+2:5500:10+2:563m1,22550.65681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2175.3
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:31+2:5301:32+2:551m12626.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 02:55+3:1003:00+3:135m--2700.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4857.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 03:48+3:3803:50+3:452m--2757.2488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:4584.1
#10/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)• 05:35+4:13---2841.3-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.