Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 24, 2015 (06:43PM)

06063/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/22602shiridi Express
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 0
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
      S
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -21:05-010.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  21:28-21:30-2m0124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:58-22:00-2m0155.56040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:43-23:45-2m01158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#5/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  00:25-00:27-2m02213.15045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:28123.5
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:55-03:00-5m02336.66886mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  04:23-04:25-2m02430.958287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:48-04:50-2m02453.148242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5040.2
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction  05:40-05:45-5m02493.258139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#10/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  06:30-06:32-2m02536.670105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/--/SRTSatur  06:55-06:57-2m02563.67265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#12/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:15-07:17-2m02585.22591mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2836.2
#13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  08:45-08:46-1m02621.33070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  09:45--02650.4-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site