Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06063/Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli weekly Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (38h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 26.12.2016, Monday Train No.06063 Chengalpattu – Tirunelveli special train, scheduled to leave at 13.45 hrs., will leave Chengalpattu late by 45 minutes, at 14.30 hrs.
Fri
...
more...
Dec 23, 2016 (08:46PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (15:14) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/22602shiridi Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Dec 19, 2016fromCGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 07, 2017atTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 612 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
 M     
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# --
  T    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

15 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -13:45+28--10.06140mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3535.6
#2/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 14:20+3614:25+345m--135.66250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.4
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction 15:30+1515:35+365m--1103.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.7
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:38+3016:40+312m--1157.79745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3353.5
#5/==/ALUAriyalur 17:13+3517:15+342m--1211.24976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:40+2318:50+2010m--1281.16485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5052.9
#7|--|PDKTPudukkottai 19:40+2819:42+282m--1334.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4236.9
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:24+2220:26+322m--1371.03389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:35-20:37-2m11375.94877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#10|--|SVGASivaganga 21:22+1821:24+182m--1411.652105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 21:48+1822:00+1612m--1432.36270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4344.5
#12|--|APKAruppukkottai 22:43+2222:45+222m--1476.837102mSRAruppukkottai.Ph No:04566 - 220272, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#13|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:20+1923:50+1930m--1498.644107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#14%==%SRTSatur 00:27+1100:29+142m--2525.53565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3721.6
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti 01:06-301:08+202m--2547.15490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#16%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 01:48+1301:50+172m--2583.33570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#17/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 02:40-3---2612.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site