Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jun 24, 2015 (06:43PM)

06063/Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर - तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

Aug 26 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/22602shiridi Express
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
Train has a Limited Run from Aug 28 to Sep 11 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# ???
      S
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -21:05+0--10.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  21:28+1121:30+112m--124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:58+1222:00+122m--155.56041mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VMVillupuram Junction  23:43+1723:45+272m--1158.48244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionXO  00:25+1:0900:27+1:152m--2213.15045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  02:55+3603:00+485m--2336.66885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7%==%DGDindigul Junction  04:23+1:3004:25+1:312m--2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road  04:48+2:1304:50+2:122m--2453.148242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MDUMadurai Junction  05:40+1:5705:45+2:005m--2493.358139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  06:30+2:4106:32+2:522m--2536.571108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
11/--/SRTSaturX  06:55+3:0006:57+3:002m--2563.87165mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
12/--/CVPKovilpatti  07:15+3:0207:17+3:052m--2585.22590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionO  08:45+2:2308:46+2:231m--2621.52970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
14/--/TENTirunelveli Junction•  09:45+1:24---2649.8-45mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site