Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon
...
Read more...
Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail (PT)
சென்னை - மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல் மெயில் / ಚೆನೈ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಮೇಲ್     चेन्नई - मंगलौर सुपरफास्ट मेल

Apr 07 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22638>12601>16630>16629 Repeat. PM@ MAQ, No. of Rakes -4; One GS coach After A1 is divided into two. One half for RMS and other half act as normal GS.
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
RMS
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

29 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -20:15+2910.0719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallurX  20:50+1420:55+115m--141.75850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  21:23+921:25+92m--168.76891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction  21:57+621:58+81m21105.059178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  22:23+422:25+62m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  23:30+523:32+72m--1213.390405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:52+2100:55+233m22333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:50+2701:55+295m22394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:38+3202:40+312m12445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PTJPodanur Junction  03:58-104:00+82m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  05:00+905:05+105m22537.98384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam  05:28+1605:30+162m--2569.62230mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction06:05+306:15+1310m--2582.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14/==/PTBPattambiX  06:29+1906:30+191m--2594.06221mSRPattambi, Kerala
15/==/KTUKuttippuram  06:48+2006:50+202m--2612.55617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16/==/TIRTirur  07:06+1807:08+192m12627.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17/==/TATanurX  07:16+2207:17+221m--2635.66911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18/==/PGIParappangadi  07:24+2307:25+231m--2643.75719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
19/==/FKFerok  07:41+2307:42+241m--2658.82619mSRFeroke, Kerala
20/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  08:05+1708:10+185m42668.87011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21/==/QLDKoyilandy  08:31+2108:32+221m--2693.17711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22/==/BDJVadakara  08:49+2208:51+222m22715.17711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
23/==/MAHEMaheX  09:01+2409:02+241m--2727.96216mSRMahe, Puducherry
24/==/TLYThalassery  09:11+2809:13+282m12737.2349mSRKannur, Kerala
25/==%CANKannur MainX  09:50+1509:55+215m12757.96914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%PAZPayangadi  10:14+2110:15+221m12779.87012mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%PAYPayyanur  10:25+2210:27+222m12791.5740mSRKannur District, Kerala
28%==%CHVCharvattur  10:39+2410:40+291m--2806.34814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
29%==%KZEKanhangad  10:58+2611:00+262m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
30%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:18+3111:20+322m--2843.94218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
31%==%MAQMangalore Central•  12:25+12-22889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site