Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 15:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12601 Chennai Central – Mangalore Mail leaving Chennai Central from 13.09.2014 to 27.09.2014 & 19.10.2014 to 02.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 07.39 / 07.42 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:29PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12602

12601/Chennai - Mangalore SF Mail

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (1:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
MAS>>>MAQ>>>MAS 12601>>>22638
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-UR(RMS)-UR-UR-SLRD; De-Reserved Calicut-Mangalore S10 & S11
Loco
MAS-SRR : ED/RPM WAP4 SRR-MAQ : WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 890 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ 

29 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -20:15+1410.0719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6)X  20:59 20:50+1021:00 20:55+81 5m--141.75850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  21:23+821:25+112m--168.76891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (2)  21:54 21:57+921:55 21:58+131m21105.059178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  22:23+722:25+82m11129.477213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  23:30+523:32+72m--1213.390405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  01:00 00:52+2501:05 00:55+265 3m22333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode Junction (4)XO  02:00 01:50+3302:05 01:55+355m22394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  02:48 02:38+3302:50 02:40+332m12445.133305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  03:44 03:58+703:45 04:00+101 2m--2488.549400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  04:45 05:00+1304:50 05:05+155m22537.98384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/OTPOttappalam (2)  05:14 05:28+1805:15 05:30+181 2m--2569.62230mSROttapalam, Kerala
13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)05:45 06:05+705:55 06:15+1710m--2582.55026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14%==%PTBPattambi (2)  06:09 06:29+1806:10 06:30+181m--2594.06221mSRPattambi, Kerala
15%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)  06:29 06:48+2106:30 06:50+211 2m--2612.55617mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
16%==%TIRTirur (3)  06:46 07:06+2006:48 07:08+212m12627.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
17%==%TATanur (3)X  06:55 07:16+2306:57 07:17+232 1m--2635.66911mSRMalappuram, Kerala
18%==%PGIParappangadi (2)X  07:03 07:24+2407:05 07:25+252 1m--2643.75719mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
19%==%FKFerok (2)  07:20 07:41+2407:22 07:42+252 1m--2658.82619mSRFeroke, Kerala
20%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)X  07:50 08:05+1607:55 08:10+185m42668.87011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
21%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)  08:16 08:31+2208:18 08:32+232 1m--2693.17711mSRQuilandi, Kerala
22%==%BDJVadakara (2)  08:35 08:49+2308:37 08:51+232m22715.17711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
23%==%MAHEMahe (2)X  08:46 09:01+2608:48 09:02+262 1m--2727.96216mSRMahe, Puducherry
24%==%TLYThalassery (2)X  08:57 09:11+2708:59 09:13+272m12737.2349mSRKannur, Kerala
25%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  09:35 09:50+1709:40 09:55+215m12757.96914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
26%==%PAZPayangadi (2)  09:59 10:14+2210:00 10:15+231m12779.87012mSRKannur District, Kerala
27%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  10:11 10:25+2110:12 10:27+211 2m12791.5740mSRKannur District, Kerala
28%==%CHVCharvattur (3)  10:24 10:39+2310:25 10:40+251m--2806.34814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
29%==%KZEKanhangad (3)  10:44 10:58+2110:45 11:00+211 2m--2820.87715mSRKanhangad, Kerala
30%==%KGQKasaragod (3)X  11:04 11:18+2011:05 11:20+201 2m--2843.94218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
31%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)•  12:20 12:25+3-22889.6-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom