Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0611/Chennai Secunderabad SPL
சென்னை: சிக்கந்தராபாத் எஸ்.பீ.     चेन्नई सिकंदराबाद एसपीएल

MAS/Chennai Central --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction is 74 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 35m    9 halts    Distance: 781 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# --
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -21:10---10.0598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1137.78919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#3/==/NLRNellore 00:01-00:03-2m--2176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 01:28-01:30-2m--2292.88612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:15107.2
#5/==/TELTenali Junction 02:45-02:47-2m--2399.92815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0831.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 03:55-04:05-10m--2431.49526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.5
#7/==/MDRMadhira 04:40-04:42-2m--2486.96361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4344.8
#8/==/KMTKhammam 05:25-05:27-2m--2531.785118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:16107.5
#9/==/WLWarangal 06:43-06:45-2m--2639.241271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 07:00-07:02-2m--2649.448290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:43131.6
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 09:45----2781.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site