Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43505/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி மின்சார ரயில்     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तणि इएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> EGT/Egattur Halt

Refresh Live Status (5h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Due to line block / power block to facilitate engineering works between in Chennai – Arakkonam section Train No.43505 Chennai Central (MMC) – Tiruttani EMU local,...
more...
scheduled to leave Moore Market Complex at 10.00 hrs., will be dealt on fast line between Thiruvallur – Thiruvanlangadu and hence will not stop at Senjipanambakkam railway station for 15 days from 21.10.16 to 07.11.16 except Sundays.
Thu Oct 20, 2016 (07:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Egattur Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    18 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 11:13
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
EGT/Egattur Halt 

18 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Egattur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -10:00+0010.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  10:04+010:05+01m012.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  10:07+210:08+21m013.41225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  10:09+010:10+01m015.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:16+010:17+01m019.25612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  10:20-10:21-1m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:23-10:24-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  10:26+010:27+01m0115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:29-10:30-1m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:32-10:33-1m0118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  10:37+510:38+51m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  10:41-10:42-1m0123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  10:43+1110:44+111m0129.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  10:45+710:46+71m0132.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  10:50+910:51+91m0136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:54-10:55-1m0139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:58-10:59-1m0142.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:01-11:02-1m0145.82444mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  11:09+611:10+61m0148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt•  11:13-11:14-1m0151.75050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  11:17+811:18+81m0154.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  11:21-11:22-1m0157.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  11:25-11:26-1m0160.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  11:30+1011:31+101m0165.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  11:36-11:37-1m0170.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  11:40-11:41-1m0173.7884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:141.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  11:55+012:00+35m0175.58692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#28/==/AJJNArakkonam North  12:02+712:04+72m0178.44392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#29/==/TRTTiruttani  12:20+2-0189.9-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site