Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 17:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (02:02PM)

43505/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
EGT/Egattur Halt 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Egattur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -10:00+4--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  10:04+310:05+31m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  10:07-10:08-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  10:09+010:10+01m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  10:11-10:12-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  10:13-10:14-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:16+010:17+01m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  10:20-10:21-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:23-10:24-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  10:26+410:27+41m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:29-10:30-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  10:32-10:33-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  10:37+2010:38+201m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  10:41+1910:42+191m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  10:43-10:44-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  10:47-10:48-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  10:50+1910:51+191m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  10:54-10:55-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  10:58-10:59-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:01-11:02-1m--138.14244mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  11:06+411:07+41m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt•  11:10-11:11-1m--144.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  11:14+1811:15+181m--146.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  11:18+011:19+01m--149.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  11:22-11:23-1m--152.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  11:27+1811:28+181m--157.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  11:33-11:34-1m--160.23061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  11:37-11:38-1m--161.72266mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  11:55+511:56+51m--167.93691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani  12:20+8---182.2-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site