Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 25, 2014 (04:27PM)

12623/Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail
சென்னை திருவனந்தபுரம் மெயில்     चेन्नई तिरुवनंतपुरम मेल

Mar 14 (4:33AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP7
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:45+1510.0759mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  21:28+1121:30+112m11129.478213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:07+1900:10+203m--2333.567283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4/==/EDErode JunctionX  01:05+1901:10+205m22394.964175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  02:45+602:50+85m--2495.641416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  04:10+204:15+45m22550.97284mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7/==/TCRThrissur  05:18+1205:21+133m12626.7636mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyO  06:04+1606:05+171m12672.15516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluvaXO  06:15+1906:17+192m12681.33112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  06:50+606:55+105m22698.1419mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11/==/TRTRThrippunithura  07:09+1807:10+191m22707.8675mSRErnakulam, Kerala
12%==%KTYMKottayamX  07:55+3208:00+365m12758.15615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13%==%CGYChanganasseryX  08:19+4008:20+421m--2775.95211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
14%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  08:29+4208:30+471m22783.86027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15/==%CNGRChengannur  08:39+5608:40+571m12792.9636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  08:52+5808:53+591m32805.44613mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  09:03+1:0009:05+1:012m32813.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
18/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  09:55+4810:00+475m12853.97116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  10:20+5110:22+512m--2877.56352mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
20/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  10:59+1811:00+181m12916.1318mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
21/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  11:45+11-12918.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site