Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 13:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12623/12624 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central Mail leaving originating station from 01.07.2014 will run via. Coimbatore and will be provided stoppage at Coimbatore..
Tue Jun 10, 2014 (07:05PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12624

12623/Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail

Jul 01 (4:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-GEN-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B4-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR. CBC Rake.
Loco
LGD/RPM WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Junction/PGT 
Arrives @ 07:55 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kottayam/KTYM 

5 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -19:45+251-551.5759mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  21:28+1721:30+172m11-422.078213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3SASalem Junction (6)X  00:07+2200:10+233m--2-218.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
4EDErode Junction (4)X  01:05+2401:10+255m22-156.263175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X02:45+802:50+95m--2-55.742416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6PGT»Palakkad Junction (4)»  04:10+1504:15+165m220.07284mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7TCRThrissur (4)  05:18+1905:21+203m1275.6656mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  06:03+2406:05+242m12120.95516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
9AWYAluva (3)X  06:15+2606:17+262m12130.23112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  06:50+1706:55+215m22147.0459mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11TRTRThrippunithura (2)  07:08+2707:10+262m22156.7675mSRErnakulam, Kerala
12KTYM•Kottayam (3)•X  07:55+4108:00+425m12207.05915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
13CGYChanganassery (3)X  08:18+5008:20+502m--2224.85911mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
14TRVLTiruvalla (2)  08:28+5208:30+532m22232.76827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
15CNGRChengannur (3)X  08:38+5708:40+572m12241.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
16MVLKMavelikara (3)X  08:51+5808:53+582m32254.34613mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
17KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  09:03+5309:05+532m32261.94911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
18QLNKollam Junction (6)  09:55+3110:00+315m12302.77116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)X  10:20+2910:22+292m--2326.46452mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
20TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2)  10:58+211:00+22m12365.0318mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
21TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  11:45+7-12367.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom