Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019553-0

12673/Cheran SF Express
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Car is locked and no catering also. http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/791743/3
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 495 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3,4
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

6 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -22:10+01010.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 22:58+2423:00+242m1168.66392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.5
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:18+701:20+82m--2214.185405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#4/==/SASalem Junction 02:45+2902:50+295m--2334.355284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#5/==/EDErode Junction 03:55+2804:00+355m32393.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#6/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:43+3404:45+342m12444.173306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.5
#7/==/CBFCoimbatore North 05:24+3705:25+371m12491.54433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 06:15+2-3,42494.6-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site