Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725787-0
Entry# 1915651-0
Entry# 2026483-50
Entry# 2112884-0

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 3h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -14:15+4310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+1214:35+131m2116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1615:00+162m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1615:14+161m2161.965283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1615:25+171m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1316:20+1110m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:40+116:42+12m21138.919311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+417:15+55m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+3017:38+302m--1178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+3918:02+392m--1209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+4518:36+452m--1245.481325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+4618:49+462m--1260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+3819:23+375m31282.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTiroraX 19:42+3919:44+392m--1312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+4220:03+412m--1332.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+4120:20+402m--1350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+3320:55+332m--1398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 21:40+2822:05+2725m31412.983317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX 22:49+3822:50+391m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+4123:10+431m--1499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+4123:30+441m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+3700:22+381m12558.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+4201:20+3735m--2580.753733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+3401:47+371m22603.850643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+3602:31+371m12639.843407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:10+2304:15+315m12710.152329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+3304:38+332m12728.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 05:23+4405:25+452m22766.166448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:52+4705:54+502m12795.818496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+4806:20+495m32802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+5507:09+552m12855.479431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+5907:41+1:002m12894.949417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:16+5108:18+542m12923.318413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+2209:20+295m32940.758413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO 09:56+3209:58+392m--2975.350407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO 10:12+3710:14+402m--2986.862396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:30+4110:32+422m321003.585373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+5011:02+522m321043.359313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+5311:17+572m221056.158289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina 11:30+1:0011:32+1:012m221068.640284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 12:10+1:0312:20+1:0710m421093.932260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 13:07+5213:09+532m121118.868264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir 13:19+5513:21+572m--21130.271214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:37+1:0213:39+1:032m121149.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:16+1:1714:21+1:175m221191.478213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:36+1:2614:38+1:272m121210.896189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:50+1:4214:55+1:405m2,321229.952176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+1:4315:28+1:452m121257.057178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:23+1:5616:30+2:057m421309.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+2:1016:40+2:102m121313.569171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+2:2417:28+2:255m221363.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+2:3117:52+2:312m221394.556187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+2:3318:05+2:342m121404.740189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+2:1419:10+2:142m--21447.267199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:29+2:2319:31+2:232m321468.436204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:44+2:2619:46+2:262m221476.337207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+2:3420:35+2:3215m521497.234210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:04+2:4321:06+2:432m121513.515209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:33+2:3421:35+2:342m121520.266216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX 21:51+2:4721:53+2:482m121537.955221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:04+2:5022:06+2:512m221547.956222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:27+2:5322:32+2:535m321567.565228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:36+2:5722:38+2:582m--21571.879229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 23:00+3:0323:01+3:041m221600.967242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:21+3:0723:23+3:082m221623.176247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:42+3:0923:44+3:102m221647.140256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+3:0400:45+3:0610m431681.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+3:1701:14+3:172m--31711.642276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+3:2101:23+3:212m231716.480280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABarara 01:39+3:2401:41+3:242m231737.740279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+3:1602:25+3:237m231762.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+3:3502:38+3:352m331770.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+3:4202:55+3:432m131790.353272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:24+3:4203:26+3:432m131815.852269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 03:37+3:4303:39+3:432m131825.345270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+3:4203:52+3:422m131833.553269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+3:4404:50+4:0110m231876.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+4:1605:05+4:162m231889.475243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+4:1805:25+4:182m231911.949243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+4:1205:47+4:122m131928.222239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+4:0806:05+4:105m131933.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+4:1706:20+4:162m231947.949235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+4:0306:48+4:022m131969.278237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+4:0207:08+4:012m131992.818237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:10+3:31-332011.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site