Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026483-50
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2027974-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164566-0

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (00:44) by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 425 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -14:15+3310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+1314:35+141m2116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1615:00+162m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1615:14+171m2161.965283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1815:25+191m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1416:20+1210m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:40+016:42+02m21138.919311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+617:15+85m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+2717:38+272m--1178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+3718:02+382m--1209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+4518:36+462m--1245.481325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+4718:49+472m--1260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+3819:23+375m31282.794319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+4119:44+412m--1312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+4020:03+412m--1332.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+3820:20+372m--1350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+3820:55+382m--1398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 21:40+2922:05+2725m31412.983315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX 22:49+4522:50+461m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+5123:10+521m--1499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+5123:30+541m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+4300:22+441m12558.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+4501:20+3335m--2580.753733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+3301:47+361m22603.851643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+3502:31+361m12640.543407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:10+2104:15+305m12710.952329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+3104:38+312m12729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 05:23+4005:25+402m22766.966448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:52+4505:54+482m12796.518496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+4506:20+475m32802.868497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+5107:09+522m12856.279431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+5507:41+562m12895.749417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:16+4608:18+472m12924.118413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+1509:20+195m32941.558413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO 09:56+2309:58+292m--2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO 10:12+3010:14+362m--2987.662396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:30+3710:32+372m321004.285373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+4311:02+452m321044.159313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+4611:17+472m221056.858289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO 11:30+4811:32+512m221069.432284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+4912:30+5410m421094.740259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 13:07+4213:09+432m121119.668264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir 13:19+4713:21+482m--21131.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:37+5213:39+532m121149.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:16+1:0314:21+1:035m221192.278213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:36+1:1214:38+1:122m121211.596189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:50+1:1714:55+1:155m2,321230.752176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+1:1215:28+1:152m121257.757178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:23+1:1216:30+1:177m421310.230172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+1:2016:40+1:202m121314.269171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:3417:28+1:345m221364.085182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:4017:52+1:402m221395.256187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:4018:05+1:412m121405.540189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+1:1919:10+1:192m--21447.967199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:29+1:2519:31+1:252m321469.236204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:44+1:2719:46+1:272m221477.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+1:3220:35+1:3215m521498.034210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:04+1:3821:06+1:392m121514.215209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:33+1:3021:35+1:312m121521.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX 21:51+1:4521:53+1:452m121538.755221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:04+1:4722:06+1:482m221548.756222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:27+1:4722:32+1:455m321568.265228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:36+1:4922:38+1:492m--21572.679229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 23:00+1:5123:01+1:531m221601.767242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:21+1:5423:23+1:552m221623.876247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:42+1:5723:44+1:582m221647.940256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:5200:45+1:5810m431682.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+2:1001:14+2:102m--31712.342276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+2:1001:23+2:102m231717.280280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX 01:39+2:1201:41+2:122m231738.440279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+2:0302:25+2:067m231763.142276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+2:1302:38+2:132m331770.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+2:1702:55+2:182m131791.153274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:24+2:1403:26+2:152m131816.552270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37+2:1603:39+2:162m131826.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+2:1403:52+2:142m131834.253269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+2:2804:50+2:4010m231876.862249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+2:4905:05+2:492m231890.275243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+2:4305:25+2:442m231912.749243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+2:4405:47+2:442m131929.022239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+2:3806:05+2:405m131933.868239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+2:4106:20+2:412m231948.649235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+2:3406:48+2:342m131970.078236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+2:2307:08+2:232m131993.618237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:10+1:55-332012.3-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site