Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:41:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:17PM)

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> R/Raipur Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12549/12550/12823/12824 has RSA, by DJ Entry# 808770
Rating: 4.4/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Chicken thali-120, Egg thali-100, Veg thali-90, tea-biscuit-10, bred toast-30
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raipur Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BYL/Belha
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
R/Raipur Junction 

9 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -17:25+7710.068209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:55403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:20+2723:30+3110m21403.283259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor  02:35+4102:40+425m02626.256519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:20186.3
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara  06:00+2806:10+2610m02812.560385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5958.7
#5/==/UMRUmariaX  07:09+3207:11+332m02871.260468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#6/==/SDLShahdol  08:18+2308:20+292m12938.570467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#7/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  08:55+3009:00+305m12979.281489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#8/==/PNDPendra Road  09:38+3909:40+402m021030.645618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:15101.5
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX11:55+2012:15+3120m121132.178272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhatapara  12:51+3812:53+382m321178.754273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.2
#11/==/RRaipur Junction•XO  14:05+2714:15+2910m121242.947296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction  15:10+20-121286.0-300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site