Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (06:48PM)

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12549/12550/12823/12824 has RSA, by DJ Entry# 808770
Loco
TKD WAP 7
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
R/Raipur Junction 

9 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -17:25+22710.068209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:20+1:2023:30+1:2410m21403.473259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SGOSaugor  02:35+1:2702:40+1:285m--2627.056519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  06:00+1:1806:10+1:2210m--2813.260385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/UMRUmariaX07:09+1:4207:11+1:422m--2872.060469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SDLShahdol  08:18+1:2808:20+1:292m12939.270466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  08:55+1:3009:00+1:305m12980.181487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%PNDPendra Road  09:38+1:4809:40+1:492m--21031.345620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX11:55+1:4112:15+1:4520m121132.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10/==/BYTBhatapara  12:51+1:4712:53+1:472m321179.054270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur Junction•XO  14:05+1:4514:15+1:4310m121243.240297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12/==/DURGDurg Junction  15:10+1:22-121280.2-299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site