Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (02:17PM)

12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12549/12550/12823/12824 has RSA, by DJ Entry# 808770
Loco
TKD WAP 7
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Chicken thali-120, Egg thali-100, Veg thali-90, tea-biscuit-10, bred toast-30
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
AB1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 PC
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
S10
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raipur Junction is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 1243 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BYL/Belha
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
R/Raipur Junction 

9 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -17:25+11710.068209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:55403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:20+2823:30+3010m21403.283259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:05223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor  02:35+5302:40+545m--2626.256519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:20186.2
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara  06:00+4106:10+4010m--2812.460386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5958.7
#5/==/UMRUmariaX  07:09+4907:11+492m--2871.160468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.2
#6/==/SDLShahdol  08:18+4008:20+432m12938.470467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#7/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX  08:55+4309:00+435m12979.281489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#8/==/PNDPendra Road  09:38+1:0709:40+1:082m--21030.545618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:15101.5
#9/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX11:55+4712:15+5820m121132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#10/==/BYTBhatapara  12:51+1:0512:53+1:052m321178.654273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1264.2
#11/==/RRaipur Junction•XO  14:05+5214:15+5410m121242.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#12|--|DURGDurg Junction  15:10+48-121285.9-300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site