Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 11:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1728691-0

58220/Chirmiri Bilaspur Passenger
     चिरमिरी बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

CHRM/Chirimiri --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.14 एवं 21 फरवरी तक आठ दिनों के लिए 58219/58220 बिलासपुर-चिरमिरी-बिलासपुर पैसेंजर बिलासपुर-अनुनपूर के बीच रद्द रहेगी।
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (03:02AM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (00:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58223 MDGR-ABKP Passenger; 58224 ABKP-APR Passenger
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri» -20:20-110.029544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol 20:43-20:44-1m--111.325487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.7
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh 21:10-21:35-25m--122.031484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 21:49-21:50-1m--129.126530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX 22:10-22:35-25m--137.954569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola 22:41-22:42-1m--143.289546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma 22:49-22:52-3m--153.654530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad 23:02-23:03-1m--162.669520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin 23:09-23:10-1m--169.580490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari 23:16-23:18-2m--177.527497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:35-23:55-20m--185.222489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#12/==/CLFChhulha 00:09-00:11-2m--290.475489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#13/==/JTIJaithari 00:18-00:20-2m--299.280522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#14/==/NIQNigauraX 00:28-00:30-2m--2109.965547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 00:37-00:39-2m--2117.579549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#16/==/HRBHarri 00:47-00:49-2m--2128.132595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#17/==/PNDPendra RoadXO 01:05-01:15-10m--2136.543618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#18/==/SBRASarbaharaX 01:22-01:24-2m12141.648588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#19/==/KOIKhodri 01:32-01:34-2m--2147.941558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#20/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 01:51-01:53-2m--2159.544455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#21/==/KGSKhongsara 02:10-02:12-2m--2171.964378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#22/==/TGQTenganmada 02:20-02:22-2m--2180.474367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#23/==/BIGBelgahna 02:30-02:32-2m--2190.257339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/SLKRSalkaroadX 02:40-02:42-2m--2197.914333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:368.2
#25/==/KGBKargi Road 03:18-03:20-2m--2206.036327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#26/==/KLTRKalmitar 03:33-03:35-2m--2213.927300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/GTKGhutkuO 03:53-03:55-2m12221.912287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:377.6
#28/==/USLUslapur 04:32-04:37-5m--2229.59278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:588.5
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 05:35--62238.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site