Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 06:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1728691-0

58220/Chirimiri - Bilaspur Passenger
     चिरमिरी - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

CHRM/Chirimiri --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (12:17PM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (00:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58223 MDGR-ABKP Passenger; 58224 ABKP-APR Passenger
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri» -20:20+16110.029544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol 20:43+1420:44+151m--111.325485mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.8
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh 21:10+1121:35+2325m--122.031484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 21:49+2621:50+271m--129.226530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX 22:10+2322:35+1325m--138.054569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola 22:41+1822:42+191m--143.389546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma 22:49+1922:52+193m--153.754530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad 23:02+1823:03+191m--162.769520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin 23:09-23:10-1m--169.680490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari 23:16+2223:18+222m--177.627497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:35+2023:55+3520m2185.322489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.2
#12/==/CLFChhulha 00:09+3200:11+322m--290.575489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#13/==/JTIJaithari 00:18+3500:20+352m--299.380522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#14/==/NIQNigauraXO 00:28+3600:30+372m--2110.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 00:37+3900:39+402m--2117.679549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#16/==/HRBHarri 00:47+4200:49+432m--2128.232595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#17/==/PNDPendra RoadXO 01:05+3701:15+4610m12136.643618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#18/==/SBRASarbaharaX 01:22+4901:24+1:002m12141.748588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#19/==/KOIKhodri 01:32+1:0101:34+1:052m--2148.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#20/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 01:51+1:0601:53+1:062m12159.644455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#21/==/KGSKhongsara 02:10+1:0602:12+1:212m--2172.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#22/==/TGQTenganmada 02:20+1:2302:22+1:252m--2180.574367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#23/==/BIGBelgahna 02:30+1:2702:32+1:292m--2190.357339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/SLKRSalkaroadX 02:40+1:2902:42+1:312m--2197.914333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:368.2
#25/==/KGBKargi Road 03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m--2206.136327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#26/==/KLTRKalmitar 03:33+5703:35+1:012m--2213.927300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/GTKGhutkuO 03:53+5003:55+532m12221.912287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:377.6
#28/==/USLUslapur 04:32+2404:37+305m12229.69278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:588.5
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 05:35+6-62238.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site