Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1728691-0

58220/Chirimiri - Bilaspur Passenger
     चिरमिरी - बिलासपुर पैसेंजर

CHRM/Chirimiri --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 09, 2017 (12:17PM)
Updated: Dec 17 2016 (00:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58223 MDGR-ABKP Passenger; 58224 ABKP-APR Passenger
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction is 7 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

27 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Chirimiri and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri» -20:20+9110.029544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol 20:43+920:44+101m--111.325485mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.8
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh 21:10+521:35+1825m--122.031484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 21:49+2021:50+211m--129.226530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX 22:10+1722:35+925m--138.054569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola 22:41+1422:42+141m--143.389546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma 22:49+1522:52+153m--153.754530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad 23:02+1523:03+151m--162.769521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin 23:09-23:10-1m--169.680490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari 23:16+1823:18+192m--177.627497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.6
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:35+1923:55+3220m2185.222490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.1
#12/==/CLFChhulha 00:09+2900:11+292m--290.375489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#13/==/JTIJaithari 00:18+3200:20+322m--299.180522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#14/==/NIQNigauraXO 00:28+3300:30+342m--2109.765547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#15/==/VKRVenkatnagar 00:37+3500:39+362m--2117.379549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#16/==/HRBHarri 00:47+3900:49+422m--2127.932595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#17/==/PNDPendra RoadXO 01:05+3601:15+4510m12136.443618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#18/==/SBRASarbaharaX 01:22+4701:24+562m12141.448588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#19/==/KOIKhodri 01:32+5801:34+1:022m--2147.841558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#20/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk 01:51+1:0101:53+1:022m12159.344455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#21/==/KGSKhongsara 02:10+1:0202:12+1:102m--2171.864378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#22/==/TGQTenganmada 02:20+1:1102:22+1:132m--2180.374367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#23/==/BIGBelgahna 02:30+1:1502:32+1:182m--2190.157339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#24/==/SLKRSalkaroadX 02:40+1:1802:42+1:182m--2197.714333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:368.1
#25/==/KGBKargi Road 03:18+5003:20+522m--2205.936327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#26/==/KLTRKalmitar 03:33+4803:35+502m--2213.727300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/GTKGhutkuO 03:53+4003:55+432m12221.712287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:377.6
#28/==/USLUslapur 04:32+1304:37+205m12229.49278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:588.5
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 05:35-9-62237.9-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.