Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

91121/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     चर्चगेट-बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (11:57) by SCHOLAR PUNE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    20 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:39
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 22:46
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -21:39---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 21:41-21:42-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 21:43-21:44-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 21:46-21:47-1m--13.7527mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 21:48-21:49-1m--14.6415mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.4
#6/==/MXMahalakshmi 21:51-21:52-1m--15.9484mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/PLLower Parel 21:54-21:55-1m--17.6455mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 21:57-21:58-1m--19.0884mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#9/==/DDRDadar Western 21:59-22:00-1m--110.5677mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MRUMatunga Road 22:01-22:02-1m1111.6434mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 22:04-22:05-1m--113.0346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/BABandra 22:08-22:09-1m--114.7506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KHARKhar 22:11-22:12-1m--116.4807mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#14/==/STCSanta Cruz 22:13-22:14-1m--117.75810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/VLPVille Parle 22:16-22:17-1m--119.72510mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri 22:22-22:23-1m--121.74014mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17/==/JOSJogeshwari 22:26-22:27-1m--123.75114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara) 22:29-22:30-1m--125.4869mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#19/==/GMNGoregaon 22:31-22:32-1m1126.95015mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#20/==/MDDMalad 22:35-22:36-1m--129.45817mWRMumbai:-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#21/==/KILEKandivli 22:38-22:39-1m--131.32415mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#22/==/BVIBorivali• 22:46----134.1-18mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site