Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

91129/Churchgate - Malad Local
     चर्चगेट-बोरीवली धीरे

CCG/Church Gate --> MDD/Malad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 14 2017 (22:09) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Malad.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    9 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 22:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDD/Malad 

9 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Malad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -21:48---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 21:50-21:51-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 21:52-21:53-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 21:55-21:56-1m--13.7537mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central 21:57-21:58-1m--14.6595mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:065.9
#6/==/DDRDadar Western 22:04-22:05-1m--110.5637mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/BABandra 22:09-22:10-1m--114.7616mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/ADHAndheri 22:17-22:18-1m--121.96014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/JOSJogeshwari 22:20-22:21-1m--123.94714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#10/==/GMNGoregaon 22:25-22:26-1m1127.02515mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#11/==/MDDMalad• 22:32----129.5-17mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site