Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69157⇒93103/Churchgate - Dahanu Road Fast Local
चर्चगेट डहाणू रोड जलद लोकल     चर्चगेट दहानू रोड तेज लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (15h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as EMU and Renumbered as 93103 wef 1/9/16. Will originate from Churchgate (Dep. 04.58 hrs)
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (08:07PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (10:39) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    18 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

18 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -04:58+0--10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 05:00-05:01-1m--11.3257mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 05:03-05:04-1m--12.1939mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 05:05-05:06-1m--13.7527mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 05:07+005:08+01m--14.6595mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:065.9
#6/==/DDRDadar Western 05:14+005:15+01m6110.5427mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7/==/BABandra 05:21+105:22+11m4114.7546mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:087.1
#8/==/ADHAndheri 05:30+105:31+11m4121.94914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#9/==/BVIBorivali 05:46+105:47+11m4134.26118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/BYRBhayandar 05:56+205:57+21m5143.4725mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 06:04+106:05+11m4151.8566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#12/==/VRVirar 06:14+206:15+21m3160.2519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#13/==/VTNVaitarna 06:25+206:26+21m1168.7673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#14/==/SAHSaphale 06:33+206:34+21m1176.5777mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#15/==/KLVKelve Road 06:39+306:40+31m2182.9728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#16/==/PLGPalghar 06:47+306:48+31m--191.36419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#17/==/UOIUmroli 06:54-06:55-1m1197.7598mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#18/==/BORBoisar 07:00+207:01+21m21102.69416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.4
#19/==/VGNVangaon 07:07+407:08+41m--1112.03412mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.3
#20/==/DRDDahanu Road• 07:30-1---1124.3-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site