Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2008988-0

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue Oct 18, 2016 (10:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port is 51 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    34 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

34 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -16:00+11--10.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 16:28+1916:30+192m5,6130.84932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore 17:00+1617:20+1420m8155.5466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0851.8
#4/==/GPDGummidipundi 18:28+4518:30+452m31107.27518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#5/==/SPESullurupetaXO 18:58+4019:00+422m11142.4719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#6/==/NYPNayadupetaO 19:23+4719:25+462m11169.62833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:25+2920:27+352m21197.59218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#8/==/NLRNellore 20:52+4820:53+491m21236.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 21:19+5121:20+591m11270.35816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 21:37+1:0321:38+1:051m31286.89121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda 22:03+1:1522:04+1:151m11324.55326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#12/==/OGLOngoleX 22:36+1:0822:37+1:091m11352.85412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#13/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 23:09+1:0423:10+1:051m31381.8478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#14/==/VTMVetapalem 23:26+1:0023:27+1:011m21394.2678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/CLXChirala 23:34+1:0223:35+1:031m31402.11008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#16/==/BPPBapatlaX 23:44+1:0923:45+1:091m31417.16510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#17/==/NDONidubroluX 00:04+1:0900:05+1:111m22437.7349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.1
#18/==/TELTenali Junction 00:44+5400:45+541m42459.84016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#19/==/NGNTNew Guntur 01:22+501:24+52m12484.75530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#20/==/MAGMangalagiriX 01:44+5201:45+521m--2503.11433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.7
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:35+4702:55+5520m42514.84126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0443.5
#22!==!GDVGudivada Junction 03:59+5704:00+1:021m12558.37313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#23!==!KKLRKaikaluruX 04:24+1:1704:25+1:191m--2587.5347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#24!==!AKVDAkividu 04:54+1:1004:55+1:121m--2604.2379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#25!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:24+1:0805:25+1:081m12621.9318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#26|--|ALAttili 06:04+5406:05+551m12641.84514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#27|--|TNKUTanuku 06:19+5306:20+551m12652.23514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 06:49+5206:50+551m12669.24618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#29/==/KVRKovvur 07:09+1:0007:10+1:091m12683.87221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#30/==/GVNGodavariX 07:14+1:1507:15+1:161m12688.61833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:25+1:1507:27+1:192m32691.77023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 07:44+1:3607:45+1:371m12711.55618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/APTAnapartiX 07:49+1:4107:50+1:421m32715.36919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 08:13+1:2408:15+1:242m12741.8917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 09:40+2:1509:45+2:045m22754.2410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#36/==/COAKakinada Port• 10:10+12-12755.9-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site