Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008988-0

17644/Circar Express
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

COA/Kakinada Port --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 3rd March to 2nd June, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:55AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction is 50 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 755 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

34 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -14:20+0110.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 14:28+114:33+15m111.64411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 14:50+914:52+102m3114.17217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#4/==/APTAnaparti 15:14+1815:15+191m2140.65619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi 15:19+2015:20+211m3144.34818mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2519.9
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:45+2315:50+245m1164.23923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#7/--/KVRKovvurO 16:01+2916:02+301m3171.44021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2214.6
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 16:24+2916:25+301m3186.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku 16:55+2216:56+231m11103.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#10|--|ALAttili 17:12+1917:13+191m11113.44014mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#11|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 17:43+917:44+121m11133.4488mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu 18:06+1018:07+121m11151.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#13!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 18:26+1318:27+141m11167.7317mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5729.3
#14!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 19:24-219:25+81m11197.03513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1543.4
#15!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:40+1220:55+2015m41240.42826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#16/==/MAGMangalagiriX 21:20+2821:21+281m--1252.15833mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#17/--/NGNTNew Guntur 21:40+1021:42+102m11270.53129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18%==%TELTenali Junction 22:30+2122:35+225m31295.57415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#19/==/NDONidubrolu 22:53+2822:54+321m11317.6659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#20/==/BPPBapatla 23:13+3323:14+341m21338.16010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 23:29+3423:30+351m21353.2528mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#22/==/VTMVetapalemX 23:39+3523:40+391m11361.0538mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#23/==/CJMChinnaganjam 23:54+3723:55+391m21373.5508mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.2
#24/==/OGLOngoleX 00:30+3700:31+391m32402.76712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#25/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 00:56+4000:57+401m22430.78426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2737.8
#26/==/KVZKavali 01:24+3901:25+401m22468.59021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.4
#27/==/BTTRBitragunta 01:36+3301:37+401m22485.09416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.3
#28/==/NLRNelloreX 01:59+2102:00+211m32519.32521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.5
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction 03:33+1003:35+132m12557.87319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#30/==/NYPNayadupeta 03:58+2004:00+202m22585.67133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#31/==/SPESullurupeta 04:23+1704:25+172m22612.8929mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2335.2
#32/==/GPDGummidipundi 04:48+2104:50+212m22648.03118mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:4051.8
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:30+606:50+1120m92699.840 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:106.7
#34/==/MBMMambalam 07:00-07:02-2m42706.56312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#35/==/TBMTambaram 07:19+1807:20+191m7,82724.531 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0030.8
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 08:20+3-72755.2- SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site