Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584934-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1968009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2046939-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047020-0

12339/Coalfield Express
কোলফিল্ড এক্সপ্রেস     कोलफिल्ड एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - excellent (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 D2
 15
 D3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 113 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

11 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:20+31210.082 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
42 intermediate stations01:37131.9
#2/==/MNAEMankar 18:57+2618:58+271m21131.96264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#3/==/PANPanagarhX 19:08+2619:09+261m21142.26369mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#4/==/DGRDurgapur 19:24+2619:26+262m31158.07476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#5/==/OYRWaria 19:33+2819:34+291m21166.75478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:43+2719:45+282m21174.85385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:53+2919:54+301m21181.952100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:15+2620:18+253m41200.241114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:31+2520:32+251m11209.044139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10/==/ULTKulti 20:39+2920:40+291m11214.232146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#11/==/BRRBarakar 20:46+2820:47+291m11217.426132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi 20:53+3020:54+311m21219.950135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4638.6
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction• 21:40+16-21258.5-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site