Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0

16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ராஜ்கோட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     कोयम्बत्तूर-राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Entry# 267848 Bad food served by road side vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 16614 Coimbatore-Rajkot Express is diverted to...
more...
run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Miraj and Pune on 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:24) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction is 235 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 20m    33 halts    Distance: 2223 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

33 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» -23:30+0310.092416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3350.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:03+2800:05+312m2250.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:50+4700:55+505m12100.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:50+5601:55+585m52160.355283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:03113.1
#5/==/TPTTirupatturX 03:58+2904:00+402m--2273.338392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1082.1
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 06:10+3306:20+2910m32355.559810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5756.3
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:17+3907:20+403m42411.846907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur 09:28+5609:30+592m22510.837635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1079.6
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 11:40+2011:45+265m12590.559371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 12:19+2912:20+301m12623.859348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionXO 13:18+3613:20+442m22680.943370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 14:00+3614:20+3620m52709.480454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#13%==%ADAdoni 14:59+4615:00+471m42761.561421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.6
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction 16:08+5016:10+502m22831.143406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:30107.7
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+1318:45+245m32938.860432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3736.7
#16%==%GRGulbarga 19:22+2119:25+243m12975.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 21:15+5421:25+5810m521088.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#18/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+3500:30+395m531275.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#19/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+1:0602:05+1:125m231350.863556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:06+1:1303:07+1:151m231414.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+1:1204:00+1:132m231442.47558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 04:37+1:2104:40+1:213m731488.82310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+1:2305:20+1:242m--31503.23324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+1:0606:20+1:1110m631530.5686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.3
#25/==/BLValsadX 08:30+1:0008:40+1:1010m131677.85512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#26/==/STSuratX 09:55+1:0410:05+1:0310m131746.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40+1:1610:41+1:161m131796.27219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.9
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+1:2611:58+1:2710m231876.17437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#29/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:27+1:2512:28+1:251m331911.96244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#30/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46+1:2312:47+1:231m231930.45337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#31/==/MANManinagarX 13:35-813:37-2m131972.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+1:1314:10+1:3615m331976.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#33|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 15:14+1:2115:16+1:342m--32041.25529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1165.5
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:27+1:1116:29+1:242m--32106.74972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21116.1
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 18:50+1:15-332222.8-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site