Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0105A/CSTM Madgaon Special
     सीएसटीएम मडगांव स्पेशल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 581 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
S  W F 
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  T S
MAO/Madgaon Junction 

25 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madgaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -23:55---10.03614mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 00:10-00:15-5m--29.0497mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#3/==/TNAThane 00:45-01:00-15m--233.34411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.8
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--266.24011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5575.8
#5!%%!%ROHARoha 03:50-04:00-10m--2142.07910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#6!==!MNIMangaon 04:23-04:25-2m--2172.46611mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#7!==!VEERVeer 04:40-04:42-2m12189.0606mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5151.4
#8|--|KHEDKhed 05:33-05:35-2m--2240.45927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#9|--|CHIChiplun 06:05-06:07-2m--2270.05811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#10|--|SVXSavarda 06:26-06:28-2m--2288.519102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#11|--|AVRDAravali Road 06:40-06:42-2m12292.276108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#12|--|SGRSangameshwar Road 06:58-07:00-2m--2312.63633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5532.8
#13|--|RNRatnagiri 07:55-08:00-5m--2345.459132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3231.5
#14|--|ADVIAdavali 08:32-08:34-2m12376.85264mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#15|--|VIDVilavade 08:52-08:54-2m12392.45058mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#16|--|RAJPRajapur Road 09:14-09:16-2m12409.15071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#17|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road 09:36-09:38-2m12425.75282mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#18|--|NANNandgaon Road 09:56-09:58-2m12441.351111mKRNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#19|--|KKWKankavali 10:16-10:18-2m--2456.85347mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#20|--|SNDDSindhudurg 10:38-10:40-2m--2474.52537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#21|--|KUDLKudal 11:05-11:07-2m--2485.06222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#22|--|SWVSawantwadi Road 11:27-11:29-2m--2505.93940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#23|--|MADRMadure 11:41-11:43-2m12513.85329mKRMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#24|--|PERNPernem 11:55-11:57-2m--2524.45018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#25|--|THVMThivim 12:10-12:12-2m--2535.35023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2117.4
#26|--|KRMIKarmali 12:33-12:35-2m--2552.7186mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3528.7
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction• 14:10----2581.4-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site