Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2017 (00:29) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    22 halts    Distance: 1273 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

22 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+20710.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:05+3721:10+375m5142.45110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+3522:40+352m11116.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05+1400:10+315m62180.470556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.2
#5|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+4204:05+4410m22442.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+3806:10+382m--2555.669458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#7%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+3806:35+372m22582.220404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+2907:10+255m22592.3130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#9/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+4107:30+412m12631.377370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#10/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+4107:50+412m12654.464379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#11%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+1:0608:35+1:072m12700.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+1:1509:05+1:152m12728.957332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13%==%ADAdoni 09:48+1:1209:50+1:122m12769.645421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+4911:10+5910m62821.874454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#15/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+1:0711:35+1:082m12850.276370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.2
#16/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m12898.470242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m12966.355170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#18/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+1:0014:00+1:012m221005.453144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+1:0315:00+1:022m121056.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#20/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+1:0515:30+1:052m121090.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#21/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+4116:50+4310m321130.965116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+5117:55+522m521199.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#23/==/PERPerambur 18:43+3718:45+372m121262.2118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+40-721273.3-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site