Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2296981-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
தாதர சென்ட்ரல் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: May 20 2017 (11:33) by Ajeet Verma^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1274 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+0710.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:05+1821:10+185m5142.45110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.3
#3/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+1522:40+162m11116.745623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05-600:10+125m62180.470556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.2
#5|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+2604:05+3010m22442.655461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+2706:10+272m--2555.669458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#7%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+2006:35+202m22582.220404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+907:10+135m22592.358432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#9/==/NWNalwar 07:24+1507:25+161m--2605.8-406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:0325.4
#10/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+2207:30+232m12631.377370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#11/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+2507:50+242m12654.464379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#12/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+4108:35+422m12700.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+4409:05+442m12728.957332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#14/==/ADAdoni 09:48+3709:50+372m12769.645421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+1411:10+2510m62821.874455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.4
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+3911:35+402m12850.276370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+4212:15+422m12898.271243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.9
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+4013:15+402m12967.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#19/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+3814:00+392m221006.453144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#20/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+2115:00+202m121057.272145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#21/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+3015:30+302m121091.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:40+216:50+1110m321131.965116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+1617:55+172m521200.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#24/==/PERPerambur 18:43+2518:45+252m121263.2118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0011.1
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+13-721274.3- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site