Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2009480-0
Entry# 2081915-0
Entry# 2101238-0

12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 26, 2015 (11:39PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (15:03) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem-Chennai express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore is 22 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 113 km/hr between AJJ/Arakkonam Junction and PER/Perambur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

23 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -20:30+9710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3544.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:05+2921:10+295m5144.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:12+622:15+73m1190.97357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 22:38+2722:40+282m11118.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:05+1000:10+265m62182.570556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.3
#6|==|SURSolapurX 03:55+3104:05+3310m22444.855461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga 06:08+2206:10+222m--2557.869458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#8%==%SDBShahabad 06:33+2006:35+202m22584.320404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:05+307:10+175m22594.5130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.9
#10/==/YGYadgirX 07:28+2307:30+242m12633.477370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#11/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:48+2507:50+242m12656.664379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.6
#12%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 08:33+2308:35+232m12702.262406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road 09:03+3109:05+422m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#14%==%ADAdoni 09:48+3809:50+392m12771.845421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 11:00+1611:10+2710m62823.974454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#16/==/GYGooty Junction 11:33+3411:35+352m12852.476370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.1
#17/==/TUTadipatri 12:13+4412:15+442m12900.570242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:13+4313:15+422m12968.455170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#19/==/HXKadapaX 13:58+3514:00+362m221007.553144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.1
#20/==/RJPRazampeta 14:58+2415:00+232m121058.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#21/==/KOUKoduru 15:28+2615:30+252m121092.135198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction 16:40+1316:50+2010m321133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0368.2
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 17:53+1417:55+172m521201.17992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#24/==/PERPerambur 18:43+2818:45+282m121264.3118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore• 19:45+18-721275.3-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site