Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2284762-0

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 248 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 1846 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and KK/Khadki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

38 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -21:30+0810.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.4
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:11+1322:13+192m5142.47010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+2522:55+282m1188.93555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:43+1623:45+172m11116.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:50+1901:00+2910m22180.449556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.4
#6|--|STRSatara 03:57+3104:00+313m--2325.868638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#7|--|KRDKarad 04:52+3204:55+323m--2384.572596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#8|--|TKRTakari 05:18+2905:20+282m12411.947567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.7
#9|--|SLISangliX 06:12+1006:15+103m32452.614558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.1
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-406:50+05m12459.786556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#11|--|KUDKudachi 07:13+1607:15+152m12492.562548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha 08:00+1808:02+182m--2539.157626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:03+2709:05+332m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#14|--|LDLonda Junction 09:58+4010:00+422m22648.353643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+4610:40+452m--2681.750567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad 11:25+3711:27+382m12718.919732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:30+712:40+810m12738.872640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+3613:45+362m--2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennur 14:13+3814:15+382m--2846.550582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#20!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+3314:45+342m--2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX 15:03+3315:05+342m--2882.758597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+1117:05+142m12997.438805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 17:15+1617:17+162m--21003.849774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction 18:05+018:10+55m--21042.859816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.5
#25!==!TTRTiptur 18:36+818:38+82m--21068.385859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.9
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 19:28+3119:30+312m--21139.132826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.1
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:30-821:50+1720m121203.238918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadiX 22:14+2822:16+312m--21218.283912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.4
#29|--|HSRAHosur 22:53+5222:55+522m221269.760896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.5
#30|--|DPJDharmapuriX 00:28+4900:30+492m--31362.127466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.3
#31/==/SASalem Junction 02:55+3303:00+325m--31428.448282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.6
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 04:15+2404:25+5010m--31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction 05:27+5205:30+523m--31552.949120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction 07:00+3507:05+345m--31626.968287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:00+4008:05+415m131689.249139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 08:58+4309:00+442m--31732.670108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#37%==%SRTSaturX 09:23+4909:25+532m--31759.65665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:48+5709:50+582m--31781.24990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:34+4810:35+481m--31817.32570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction• 11:45+11-531846.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site