Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725003-0
Entry# 1878737-0
Entry# 2006580-0
Entry# 2006580-0

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
தாதர் - திருநெல்வேலி சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
With 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.9/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 248 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 15m    38 halts    Distance: 1848 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
  TW  S
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DRDadar Central» -21:30+0810.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4144.5
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 22:11+1922:13+222m5144.57010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.4
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 22:53+2822:55+312m1190.93557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#4/==/LNLLonavala 23:43+2023:45+212m11118.859623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:50+2301:00+2710m22182.549556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.6
#6|--|STRSatara 03:57+2304:00+233m--2328.168639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.6
#7|--|KRDKarad 04:52+3004:55+303m--2386.772596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#8|--|TKRTakari 05:18+3205:20+312m12414.147567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.5
#9|--|SLISangliX 06:12+1406:15+143m32454.715558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.3
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction 06:45-106:50+45m12462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.9
#11|--|KUDKudachi 07:13+2007:15+192m12494.962549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.6
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha 08:00+2208:02+212m--2541.557626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:03+2609:05+312m22599.458751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#14|--|LDLonda Junction 09:58+3610:00+382m22650.753643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 10:38+4310:40+442m--2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad 11:25+3711:27+372m12721.219732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:30+212:40+710m12741.272640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 13:43+3813:45+392m--2816.470558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennur 14:13+3814:15+382m--2848.950583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#20!==!HRRHariharX 14:43+3714:45+392m--2872.342553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#21!==!DVGDavangere 15:03+4015:05+402m--2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction 17:03+2817:05+292m12999.838802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 17:15+3217:17+322m--21006.249774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX 18:05+1418:10+195m--21045.259816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur 18:36+1918:38+212m--21070.685859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5070.9
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 19:28+4619:30+462m--21141.532826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.1
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 21:30+1021:50+3120m121205.537919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#28/--/BANDBanaswadiX 22:14+3922:16+422m--21220.383911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.4
#29|--|HSRAHosur 22:53+5722:55+562m221271.760896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.4
#30|--|DPJDharmapuriX 00:28+5000:30+502m--31364.127466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.3
#31/==/SASalem Junction 02:55+2203:00+225m--31430.448283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#32/==/EDErode JunctionX 04:15+1204:25+3310m--31489.963174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction 05:27+3605:30+363m--31554.849120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction 07:00+2007:05+205m--31628.868287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:00+2608:05+295m131691.249139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 08:58+3309:00+372m--31734.570107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#37%==%SRTSaturX 09:23+3809:25+422m--31761.55665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti 09:48+4709:50+492m--31783.14990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 10:34+3810:35+391m--31819.22570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction• 11:45-2-531848.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site