Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69120/Dahod Vadodara MEMU
દાહોદ વડોદરા મેમુ     दाहोद वडोदरा मेमू

DHD/Dahod --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:02) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahod and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDDahod» -06:15+5--10.074314mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#2/==/RETRentia 06:19+1006:21+92m--14.982335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#3/==/JKTJekot 06:25+1106:27+122m--110.474346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#4/==/USRAUsra 06:33+1406:35+132m--117.854298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/MAMMangal MahudiO 06:41+1306:43+122m--123.372261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#6/==/LMKLimkhedaX 06:51+1306:53+142m--132.967205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#7/==/PPDPiplod 07:00+1307:02+122m--140.889209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#8/==/SATSant RoadX 07:10+1307:12+122m2152.741166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/CCLChanchelav 07:25+507:27+52m--161.742169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#10/==/KIZKansudhi 07:37+207:39+32m--168.617138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.6
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 07:55+308:00+55m1173.249122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#12/==/KRSAKharsaliya 08:13+908:14+91m--183.877107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#13/==/DRLDerolX 08:24+1008:25+101m--196.67987mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#14/==/BKRLBakrol 08:30+1208:31+121m--1103.17177mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#15/==/CPNChampaner Road 08:36+1308:37+131m--1109.16989mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16/==/LANLotana 08:42-08:43-1m--1114.85678mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 08:49+1208:50+121m--1120.35768mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#18/==/AIRAlindra Road 08:56-08:57-1m--1126.05652mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/PIOPilolX 09:04+1309:05+131m--1132.66745mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#20/==/CYIChhayapuri 09:11-09:12-1m--1139.31641mWRNE 1, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:287.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 09:40+8-51146.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site