Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787202-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832651-41
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114775-0

12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (04:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A2
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
S10
  8
S11
  9
S12
 10
S13
 11
S14
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 42 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 35m    44 halts    Distance: 1669 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SC/Secunderabad Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -22:30+0410.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:55+323:00+75m119.263539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4446.4
#3/==/BGBhongir 23:44+1923:45+191m2155.697455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 00:08+2300:10+222m2292.848380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:10+401:30+1220m12140.890290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.8
#6/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 01:54+3001:55+311m12176.691242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 02:21+3602:22+361m12216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#8/==/RDMRamagundam 02:44+3002:45+311m12233.659170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#9/==/MCIManchiryalX 02:59+3203:00+331m12247.466159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#10/==/BPABellampalliX 03:18+3203:20+322m12267.161204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#11/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 03:58+3004:00+292m12305.852184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:20+805:30+910m--2375.643185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#13/==/CDChandrapur 05:49+1005:50+111m--2389.463194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#14/==/BUXBhandak 06:13+1106:14+121m--2413.563208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#15/==/WRRWaroraX 06:35+1006:36+121m32435.678215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 07:06+1207:07+131m--2474.744229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 07:52+107:53+71m32507.977279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/SNISindi 08:16+1108:17+121m12537.278249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 08:51+1308:52+131m12581.213309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#20/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 09:05+1409:15+1510m12584.159315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#21/==/KATLKatol 10:17+1110:18+121m22645.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#22/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 10:43+1010:44+111m12670.361411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#23/==/PARPandhurna 11:02+1011:03+121m22688.661478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.7
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 11:43+1311:45+132m12729.265757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction 12:06+1212:08+142m32751.973733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#26/==/BZUBetulX 12:27+2212:29+242m22775.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:10+2213:12+212m12811.745407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.4
#28/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 14:45+514:55+810m12882.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad 15:13+1415:15+142m12900.164309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 16:18+3016:20+312m32967.715496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 16:45+2116:50+235m22973.9100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.4
#32/==/BHSVidishaX 17:22+4117:24+412m121027.382431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#33/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 17:53+4517:55+452m121066.877417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#34/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 18:17+4718:19+472m121095.225413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.4
#35/==/BINABina JunctionXO 19:00+2519:05+275m321112.688413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction 19:48+4719:50+482m321175.491373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#37/==/BABBabinaX 20:33+5620:35+562m221240.534284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20+4121:30+4310m--21265.875259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#39/==/DAADatiaX 21:50+4921:52+502m121290.781264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.6
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction 22:46+1:0022:51+595m221363.392213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#41/==/MRAMorena 23:16+1:1023:18+1:112m221401.855176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.6
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m231481.473172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#43/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:34+1:1601:39+1:165m231535.264182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#44/==/BVHBallabgarh 03:18+1:0103:20+1:012m331640.343204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/FDBFaridabad 03:31+5803:33+582m231648.239207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:05+56-631669.1-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site