Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325666-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915199-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2276357-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2301327-0

12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
دکشین سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     दक्षिण सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Doon Caters Service in this train...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with extra 3AC coach BE-1 positioned between A1 and SLR Extra coach removed now
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (10:54AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (14:21) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
SLR
 17
 A2
 18
 B2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    44 halts    Distance: 1669 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -23:00+1510.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabad 23:18+523:20+62m3120.943207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#3/==/BVHBallabgarhO 23:31+523:33+52m4128.881204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.7
#4/==/KSVKosi KalanO 00:20+1400:22+142m2292.575189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#5/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 00:55+1601:00+165m12134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.9
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:55+802:00+95m12187.968172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.5
#7/==/MRAMorenaX 03:10+803:12+112m12267.475176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#8/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 03:43+1703:48+175m12306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#9/==/DAADatiaX 04:43+2404:45+242m22378.643264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.9
#10/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:20+2005:30+2210m32403.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#11/==/BABBabina 05:53+2805:55+282m12428.887284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.1
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction 06:40+3106:42+322m12493.952373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.8
#13/==/BINABina JunctionX 07:55+2108:00+215m22556.770413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#14/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 08:15+2408:17+242m22574.171413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#15/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 08:41+2308:43+222m22602.591417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#16/==/BHSVidisha 09:09+2809:11+282m22642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.4
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 10:10+1910:15+255m1,22695.425497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.2
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 10:30+2310:32+242m42701.670496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#19/==/HBDHoshangabadO 11:30+3111:32+312m22769.225309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#20/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 12:15+1412:20+225m2,32787.267328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.3
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 13:23+2413:25+262m22857.546407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.7
#22/==/BZUBetulX 14:13+2514:15+262m12894.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 14:41+2414:43+262m22917.397733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#24/==/MTYMultaiX 14:57+3114:59+312m22939.953757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.7
#25/==/PARPandhurnaX 15:45+3215:47+332m12980.684478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#26/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 16:00+3616:02+352m22998.876411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#27/==/KATLKatolX 16:22+3716:24+372m121024.152421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 17:35+2717:45+3210m221085.183315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3446.9
#29/==/SNISindiX 18:19+5118:21+512m221132.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 18:51+4818:53+482m--21161.371279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#31/==/HGTHinganghatX 19:21+4919:23+502m--21194.478229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#32/==/WRRWarora 19:53+4819:55+482m121233.570215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#33/==/BUXBhandak 20:14+4820:16+482m--21255.748207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.2
#34/==/CDChandrapur 20:46+4120:48+412m121279.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#35/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:40+1021:50+1810m--21293.672185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5869.9
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 22:48+3022:50+292m221363.4101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.7
#37/==/BPABellampalli 23:13+4023:15+392m221402.179204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#38/==/MCIManchiryal 23:30+4323:32+422m221421.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#39/==/RDMRamagundam 23:41+5023:43+502m221435.6106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.6
#40/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 23:53+5923:55+592m221453.284230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.4
#41/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m231492.639242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.8
#42/==/KZJKazipet JunctionXO 01:20+5601:40+4920m--31528.4103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#43/==/ZNJangaonX 02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m131576.459380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.2
#44/==/BGBhongirX 02:48+4702:50+472m231613.637455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.5
#45/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 04:05+2304:10+235m3,931660.111539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.2
#46/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:00+6-431669.3-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.