Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1901113-0
Entry# 2106643-25
Entry# 2104714-1
Entry# 1885888-0

13402/Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter City Express
     दानापुर - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:42AM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (20:52) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 231 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and PNBE/Patna Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

25 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNRDanapur» -16:15-510.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 16:30-16:40-10m119.82257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 16:47-16:49-2m4112.34855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:58-17:00-2m1119.66758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#5/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 17:11-17:13-2m2131.87853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.3
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:31-17:33-2m1155.16453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#7/==/BARHBarhX 17:50-17:52-2m1173.23849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1610.2
#8/==/PHKPunarakhO 18:08-18:10-2m--183.43751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#9/==/MKAMokamaX 18:35-18:37-2m1198.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:44-18:46-2m11107.02550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.7
#11/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:09-19:11-2m--1116.77047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 19:24-19:26-2m11131.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 19:36-19:38-2m--1133.12154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:165.7
#14%==%DNREDhanauri 19:54-19:55-1m--1138.84649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#15%==%URENUren 20:03-20:04-1m--1144.93648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#16%==%KJHKajra 20:11-20:12-1m--1149.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#17%==%AHAAbhaipurX 20:21-20:22-1m--1156.23452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18%==%MSDNMasudan 20:29-20:30-1m--1160.24643mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#19%==%DRHDharhara 20:38-20:39-1m--1166.45051mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 20:53-20:55-2m11178.24256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#21!%%!%RPURRatanpur 21:04-21:05-1m--1184.44146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#22%==%BUPBariarpur 21:12-21:13-1m21189.23243mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#23%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road 21:22-21:23-1m--1194.05741mERMunger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#24%==%SGGSultanGanj 21:37-21:38-1m11207.26144mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#25%==%AKNAkbarnagar 21:48-21:49-1m--1217.46039mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%NATNathnagar 21:59-22:00-1m--1227.4948mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.9
#27%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 22:25--11231.3-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site