Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1060208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1907829-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2011698-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2208774-0

3144⇒12344/Darjeeling Mail (PT)
দার্জিলিং মেল     दार्जिलिंग मेल

HDB/Haldibari --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1879
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at New Jalpaiguri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Jun 11, 2014 (07:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:32) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, ISO-9001
Rating: 4.1/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - excellent (23)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
MIL
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 H1
 14
 B7
 15
 B6
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 B1
 23
 S1
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haldibari and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 629 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TIT/Talit and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HDB/Haldibari 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Haldibari and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HDBHaldibari» -17:10-110.03775mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3521.8
#2|--|JPGJalpaiguri 17:45-17:47-2m1121.84384mNFR, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#3|--|MOPMohitnagar 17:55-17:56-1m1127.62590mNFRdist - jalpaiguri - 735102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#4|--|RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:02-18:04-2m--130.15092mNFRJalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#5%==%BLKBelakobaX 18:14-18:15-1m1138.35799mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%ABFCAmbari FalakataX 18:25-18:26-1m1147.828106mNFRdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:198.7
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 18:45+5:1520:00+975m1156.580114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.2
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX 21:05+2321:07+242m21143.75653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:38147.5
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 23:45+1923:55+1910m31291.16231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
33 intermediate stations03:00184.5
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 02:55+5202:58+513m22475.64455mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1051.7
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 04:08+3504:11+363m52527.35637mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:49101.6
#12/==/SDAHSealdah• 06:00+13-9A,9B2629.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site