Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:53:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:53:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0

12182/Dayodaya Express
     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class between Ajmer and Kota ONLY (Coach S1 is appointed for 2S siting reservation)
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (04:39PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (19:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1027 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -15:30+28510.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:56+3915:58+382m3128.979446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 16:37+3916:39+402m3180.171388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:25+4717:35+4710m51134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#5|--|DPADurgapuraO 17:42+5417:44+552m11142.280403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.6
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:28+5118:30+502m11200.880314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 19:03+4619:05+452m11244.633274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionXO 19:45+5519:55+1:1210m11266.676265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 21:20+1:2021:35+1:2315m41374.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.7
#10%==%ATHAntah 22:08+1:3122:10+1:312m11419.186249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#11%==%BAZBaran 22:25+1:3122:30+1:285m11440.688263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.9
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 23:10+1:2923:12+1:282m--1499.537345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.2
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 00:15+1:1700:20+1:175m--2538.749415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#14/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45+1:2400:50+1:275m32559.173477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 01:26+1:3001:28+1:292m--2603.270502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#16%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:07+1:3302:09+1:332m12648.829403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 03:10+1:2903:12+1:292m22678.771421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.1
#18/==/SGOSaugorX 04:11+1:3304:13+1:332m22748.773519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#19/==/DMODamoh 05:16+1:4305:18+1:432m22825.862365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47110.8
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:05+1:4507:15+1:5410m32936.677387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.3
#21%==%SHRSihora RoadX 07:56+1:5707:58+1:562m22989.049388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 08:45+1:23-4,521027.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site