Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144720-44
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1696454-0

12182/Dayodaya Express
     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)Temporary halt of train no 12181/82 JBP-AII Exp during Navratri Mela at Indragarh Sumerganj mandi Stn from 29.3.17 to 06.4.17 2.)Temporary stop at Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi from...
more...
10th Mar to 20th Mar 2017...Arr. - 8.30..Dep - 8.32---------- 3.) 2S Class between Ajmer and Kota ONLY (Coach S1 is appointed for 2S siting reservation)
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (10:32PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (15:03) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 36 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1028 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -15:30+11510.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:56+2315:58+232m3128.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 16:37+2216:39+222m3180.271388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:25+2717:35+2910m51134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#5|--|DPADurgapuraO 17:42+3617:44+372m11142.380403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.6
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:28+3318:30+332m21200.880314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 19:03+3019:05+302m11244.633274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionXO 19:45+3319:55+5010m21266.676265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 21:20+5921:35+1:0015m41374.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.7
#10%==%ATHAntah 22:08+1:1222:10+1:132m11419.286249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#11%==%BAZBaran 22:25+1:1122:30+1:085m11440.788263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.9
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 23:10+1:0823:12+1:082m--1499.637345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.2
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 00:15+5500:20+555m--2538.749415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction 00:45+5600:50+585m32559.173477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.1
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m22603.270502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#16%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:07+5702:09+572m12648.929403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 03:10+4103:12+412m22678.771421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.1
#18/==/SGOSaugorX 04:11+4004:13+412m22748.873519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#19/==/DMODamoh 05:16+4105:18+412m22825.968365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47110.8
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:05+5207:15+5710m32936.777387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.3
#21%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 07:56+5607:58+562m22989.049388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 08:45+38-4,521027.5-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site