Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1696454-0
Entry# 2006144-0

12182/Dayodaya Express
     दयोदय एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2S Class between Ajmer and Kota ONLY.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (07:46PM)
Updated: Dec 27 2016 (19:45) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 5.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 36 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 15m    20 halts    Distance: 1028 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

20 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -15:30+30510.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 15:56+4115:58+412m3128.979446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 16:37+4216:39+432m3180.171388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#4%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:25+5017:35+5110m51134.864436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#5|--|DPADurgapuraO 17:42+5817:44+592m11142.280403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4458.6
#6|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:28+5518:30+542m11200.880314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.8
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara 19:03+4919:05+502m11244.633274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionXO 19:45+5619:55+1:1210m11266.676265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 21:20+1:1821:35+1:2115m41374.581256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.7
#10%==%ATHAntah 22:08+1:2522:10+1:252m11419.186249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.5
#11%==%BAZBaran 22:25+1:2622:30+1:235m11440.688263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4058.9
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 23:10+1:3023:12+1:302m--1499.537345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.2
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 00:15+1:1600:20+1:185m--2538.749415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#14%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45+1:2600:50+1:285m32559.174477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 01:26+1:3601:28+1:362m--2603.370502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3945.7
#16%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:07+1:3302:09+1:322m12648.929403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0129.8
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:10+1:3103:12+1:322m22678.871421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.1
#18/==/SGOSaugorX 04:11+1:3604:13+1:372m22748.873519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.1
#19/==/DMODamoh 05:16+1:4305:18+1:432m22825.962365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47110.8
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction↵¶ 07:05+1:4907:15+1:5610m32936.877387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.3
#21%==%SHRSihora RoadX 07:56+1:5807:58+1:582m22989.149388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4738.5
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 08:45+1:22-321027.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site