Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:17:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:17:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1720426-1

11008/Deccan Express
दख्खन एक्सप्रेस     दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
No Latest News.
Mon Mar 14, 2016 (11:25AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MLT
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
GEN
  6
LDS
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between SVJR/Shivajinagar and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -15:30+0410.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagarX 15:35+515:38+33m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 15:42+615:45+53m216.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#4/==/TGNTalegaon 16:08+816:10+82m2134.163621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#5/==/LNLLonavala 16:38+1516:40+192m2163.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/KADKhandalaX 16:43+2416:45+252m3167.434547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction 17:28+2317:30+232m2191.55857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.4
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:18+1718:23+135m71138.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#9/==/TNAThane 18:43+218:45+22m61158.26311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#10/==/DRDadar Central 19:08+219:10+22m61182.5227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 19:35+5-131191.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site