Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899257-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1899257-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2218571-0

14318/Dehradun-Indore Express
     देहरादून-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:09AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14309/14310 Ujjain Dehradun Ujjaini Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Indore Junction BG is 84 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    27 halts    Distance: 1128 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
     FS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
S     S
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -07:50+2110.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeX 08:40+308:42+52m3141.743268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#3/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:30+1009:55+025m2176.469278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 10:25+2510:27+262m11110.766256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49+2410:51+252m21134.878247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34+2711:36+272m31190.474228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#7/==/MDNRModinagarX 11:52+3211:54+322m21209.946222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30+2812:32+282m41237.629216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20+2813:40+1820m61260.666210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:59+2114:01+212m31281.665207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#11/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 15:45+2215:50+225m11394.688182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#12/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24+2716:26+272m21444.418173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.1
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 16:40+2316:45+245m11448.559172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction 17:38+1917:40+222m31501.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/MRAMorena 18:03+2118:05+232m11528.162176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction 18:42+2918:50+298m31566.672213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.8
#17|--|SVPIShivpuri 20:34+1:2120:39+1:305m11691.450478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3125.6
#18|--|KLRSKolaras 21:10+1:2521:12+1:312m11717.054447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#19|--|MINAMiyanaX 22:03+1:2622:05+1:282m11762.631474mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.9
#20|--|GUNAGuna Junction 23:05+5723:15+5910m31793.549477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#21/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 23:40+1:0823:45+1:085m11813.976415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3746.7
#22|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 00:22+1:0700:24+1:082m12860.639435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#23|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 01:11+5001:13+542m22891.063422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#24|--|PFRPachor Road 01:41+5201:43+522m12920.376426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4759.4
#25|--|SFYShajapur 02:30+4702:32+482m12979.725453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#26/--/MKCMaksi Junction 03:40+2803:42+292m221007.558513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:25+2804:45+4220m421048.866492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3740.5
#28/--/DWXDewas JunctionX 05:22+4705:24+482m121089.331541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1638.8
#29/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 06:40+19-221128.1-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.