Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1326458-0
Edit
Entry# 1940450-0
Edit
Entry# 1970909-0
Edit
Entry# 1980595-0

14120/Dehradun - Kathgodam Express
دہرادون کاٹهگودام ایکسپریس     देहरादून - काठगोदाम एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Arrange Own Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 14113 Link Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 B1
  8
HA1
  9
 A1
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Kathgodam.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 335 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between NBD/Najibabad Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -23:00-110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar 00:15-00:25-10m2251.754294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#3%==%LRJLaksar Junction 00:55-01:00-5m1278.768238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3741.7
#4/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 01:37-01:42-5m32120.458268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4398.8
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:25-03:35-10m12219.247197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#6/==/RMURampur Junction 04:10-04:15-5m12246.477191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#7|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 04:36-04:38-2m12273.343196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|RUPCRudrapur City 05:03-05:05-2m12291.324208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5521.6
#9|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 06:00-06:10-10m12312.926262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#10|--|HDWHaldwani 06:48-06:50-2m12329.318443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.9
#11|--|KGMKathgodam• 07:10--12335.2-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site