Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
டேராடூன் - மதுரை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     देहरादून - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of construction of apron works at Bhopal railway station train no12688 DDN MDU sf exp will run via Bhopal Habib ganj arrival time is...
more...
01:58 dept time is 02:00 from 02-12-2016 to 06-01-2017.
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (12:49PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (23:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
DDN-NZM:- TKD WDM-3A. NZM-ED:- ED WAP4, ED-MDU:- ED WDM-3D.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 146 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 3082 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 2h 1m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 

31 halts. 475 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -06:45+14110.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwar 08:40+708:47+187m1151.761294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.6
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 09:28+3709:30+382m3193.342268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 10:20+4310:50+3430m31128.166278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:43+4511:45+452m--1186.378247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:28+5612:30+1:192m21241.958228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:19+1:2713:21+1:272m31289.131216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 14:05+1:4714:35+1:4530m11312.245210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1:5415:05+1:552m31333.154207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+1:4118:17+1:455m11499.962173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+2:1020:15+2:103m11618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction 21:35+2:4221:45+2:4610m--1715.575260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 01:40+3:0301:50+3:0510m--21007.460497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.3
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 04:47+4:2704:48+4:261m--21184.751477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 05:03+5:1205:04+5:111m--21197.559642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21198.9
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:25+3:3808:40+3:3415m221396.478317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+3:3109:41+3:312m--21472.762279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+3:2912:00+3:3210m--21604.977185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+3:2013:52+3:202m221746.963170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#20/==/WLWarangal 15:28+3:2515:33+3:235m121848.159271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+3:1019:20+3:1215m--22055.96826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.6
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta 00:03+2:4900:05+2:492m132377.55133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10109.8
#23/==/MASChennai CentralX 02:15+2:5002:40+2:4925m332487.3788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#24/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:33+2:5303:35+2:532m132556.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:23+3:2004:25+3:212m132616.982215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#26/==/ABAmbur 05:03+2:4505:05+2:442m132669.174332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m132685.226355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 05:58+2:1406:00+2:162m--32701.485405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#29/==/SASalem JunctionX 07:25+2:2407:30+2:255m--32821.651283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#30/==/EDErode Junction 08:40+2:3508:50+2:4710m--32881.268174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:47+2:1909:50+2:193m--32946.156120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 11:10+2:0711:15+2:055m--33020.142287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 12:45+2:01---33082.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site