Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108483-0

12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
டேராடூன் - மதுரை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     देहरादून - मदुरै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via Renigunta, Arkkonam, Perambur on 24th March 2017 due to Yard Remodeling Work at Tiruvottiyur
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (12:13AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (23:30) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 B2
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 PC
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Madurai Junction is 146 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 3083 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
MDU/Madurai Junction 

31 halts. 477 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -06:45+0110.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwar 08:40-808:47+37m1151.761294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.6
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 09:28+1409:30+142m3193.442268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 10:20+2610:50+1130m31128.166 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.2
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 11:43+4911:45+502m--1186.378247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 12:28+5512:30+552m21241.958228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:19+5613:21+562m31289.231216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 14:05+1:0314:35+5630m11312.245210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1:0315:05+1:052m31333.154207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07166.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:12+5418:17+555m11499.962172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+5620:15+593m11618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:2121:45+1:2610m31715.575259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.9
#13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO 01:40+1:5601:50+1:5710m121007.460497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.4
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 04:47+2:1904:48+2:181m--21184.852479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriXO 05:03+2:2705:04+2:261m--21197.860644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 08:25+1:4408:40+1:4315m221397.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m--21473.562279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.2
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 11:50+1:3512:00+1:3910m--21605.777185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam 13:50+2:0613:52+2:052m221747.763170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.2
#20/==/WLWarangal 15:28+2:0515:33+2:035m121848.959271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.8
#21/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 19:05+1:3619:20+1:3715m--22056.76826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.6
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta 00:03+1:3600:05+1:372m132378.35133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10109.8
#23/==/MASChennai CentralX 02:15+1:3302:40+1:2825m332488.1788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#24/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:33+1:4803:35+1:482m132556.87692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:23+1:4504:25+1:452m132617.782215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#26/==/ABAmbur 05:03+2:0105:05+2:012m132669.974332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#27/==/VNVaniyambadiO 05:18+1:5405:20+1:542m132686.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 05:58+1:3206:00+1:342m--32702.285405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.2
#29/==/SASalem JunctionX 07:25+1:4207:30+1:405m--32822.451284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#30/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 08:40+1:2908:50+1:4110m--32882.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction 09:47+1:3809:50+1:413m--32946.956120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#32%--%DGDindigul JunctionX 11:10+1:3711:15+1:375m--33020.942287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.3
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 12:45+1:03---33083.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site